Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19037/Avadh Express (PT)
अवध एक्सप्रेस     अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19037 BDTS-GKP Avadh EX SCH DEP 22.40 hrs on 9.01.18 is RESCH at 4.30 hrs on 10.01.18. Pairing rake running late. @WesternRly
Tue Jan
...
more...
09, 2018 (11:02PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 160 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    66 halts    Distance: 1845 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 5
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 8
S T TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

66 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -22:40-510.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56-22:58-2m816.162 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:10-23:18-8m8118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19-00:21-2m2286.76016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31-01:33-2m12156.96327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58-02:00-2m22183.26612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03-03:08-5m12252.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08-04:10-2m12302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:20-05:35-15m32381.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:17-06:19-2m12432.14387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52-06:55-3m22455.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48-07:50-2m32528.890314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12-08:14-2m12561.974321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX 08:43-08:45-2m22597.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40-09:50-10m62642.372495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:13-10:15-2m22670.024498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50-10:55-5m12683.769469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10-11:12-2m22700.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28-11:30-2m22723.875446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48-11:50-2m12746.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04-12:06-2m22761.869455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18-12:20-2m22775.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30-12:32-2m22786.185442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48-12:50-2m22808.876383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03-13:05-2m22825.270362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15-13:17-2m22836.962359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27-13:29-2m22847.281336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08-14:10-2m12899.928276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30-14:40-10m12909.287256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:22-15:24-2m22969.759225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35-15:37-2m12980.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05-16:10-5m121017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25-17:30-5m121080.868269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00-18:02-2m221114.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12-18:14-2m221125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20-19:25-5m121157.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:56-19:58-2m121192.261180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:12-20:14-2m121206.357179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:27-20:29-2m121218.722172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:28-21:30-2m121240.56172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50-22:00-10m121242.516169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25-23:35-10m521265.528167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:10-00:18-8m231282.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:35-00:40-5m231301.992167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:16-01:21-5m331357.363153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaX 01:40-01:47-7m331377.278149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:15-02:20-5m331413.537145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1583.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35-04:45-10m631496.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07-05:09-2m431514.243 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 06:25-06:45-20m431568.610 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16-07:18-2m--31573.631126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30-07:32-2m131579.823118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:43-07:44-1m131584.146119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10-08:12-2m--31604.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35-08:37-2m--31631.369120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51-08:53-2m231647.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:15-09:17-2m231664.642108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionO 09:58-10:00-2m231693.473111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m131721.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaO 10:38-10:40-2m231735.322103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:52-10:54-2m231739.649100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#62/==/BVBabhnan 11:08-11:10-2m231751.25896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18-11:20-2m231758.88196mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:37-11:40-3m231781.86391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08-12:10-2m231811.43984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#66/==/MHHMaghar 12:23-12:25-2m131819.84582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:36-12:38-2m231828.11583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 13:45--831845.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.