Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313934-0

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 378 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    80 halts    Distance: 2155 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

80 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -22:40+1310.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+322:58+32m816.14114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+023:18+52m6118.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1100:21+112m2286.76016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1601:33+162m12156.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsad 01:58+2502:00+252m22183.26612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+1503:08+155m12252.15018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+2104:10+232m12302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+2305:35+2015m32381.87037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+906:20+92m--2432.14487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+1306:55+153m--2455.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:50+2607:52+272m32528.899313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+3608:14+362m12561.974321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+3708:45+362m22597.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+2809:50+3010m52642.355495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:20+1710:25+195m--2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+1910:55+235m12683.769469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+3611:12+362m22700.886492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+3911:30+402m22723.875446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+4111:50+412m22746.466425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+4312:06+442m22761.869455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+4512:20+452m22775.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+4612:32+462m22786.185442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+4912:50+492m22808.876383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+5113:05+512m22825.270362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+5113:17+512m22836.962359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+5213:29+522m22847.281336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+5514:10+562m12899.928276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+5214:40+5310m12909.189256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+1:1315:23+1:132m--2969.754225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+1:1515:37+1:152m12980.678247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+1:1616:10+1:145m121017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+4717:30+485m121080.868269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+4818:02+482m221114.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+5018:14+502m221125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+1819:25+235m121157.962199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58+4120:00+432m121192.161180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+4620:16+522m--21206.350179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:31+5220:33+542m121218.722172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+3521:34+392m--21240.58172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+3822:00+4710m121242.516169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+4223:35+5210m321265.533167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+5200:07+582m231282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+5900:30+1:012m231301.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:09+1:1001:11+1:162m331357.270153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO 01:28+1:2101:30+1:292m--31377.268149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+1:2702:04+1:312m331413.533145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3183.2
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+2304:45+2310m631496.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+4805:09+482m331514.243129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+4806:45+4920m431568.610126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+4807:18+492m--31573.631126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+4907:32+512m131579.826118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+5107:44+512m131584.146119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+5408:12+542m--31604.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 08:35+1:1508:37+1:152m--31631.369120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:2108:53+1:232m231647.457111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#57/==/CLJColonelGanj 09:11+1:3109:13+1:312m231664.644109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:52+1:3109:57+1:325m231693.470110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur Junction 10:21+1:4510:23+1:452m131721.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa 10:36+1:4810:38+1:482m231735.529103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+1:4610:48+1:481m231739.876100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+1:4910:59+1:502m231751.25499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:33+1:5011:38+1:495m331782.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+1:4812:10+1:482m231811.55183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/MHHMaghar 12:20+1:4712:22+1:472m131820.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaXO 12:32+1:4712:34+1:492m231828.31483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1:0914:00+1:1315m931845.46384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#68|--|PPCPipraichX 14:18+1:4214:20+1:432m--31864.53986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+1:3514:55+1:365m--31884.27689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+1:4015:18+1:412m131910.73299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71|--|KZAKhadda 15:45+1:2715:47+1:272m131924.92598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+1:2216:05+1:252m--31931.63996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX 16:39+1:3016:44+1:325m--31953.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+1:5017:08+1:512m131979.55297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:26+2:0317:31+2:085m--31995.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiah 17:58+2:2818:00+2:312m--32031.86579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:21+2:3418:23+2:352m132054.47374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 18:40+3:0018:45+3:005m--32075.18472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX 19:08+3:2519:10+3:282m132107.23066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.5
#80|--|MAIMehsiX 19:27+3:2919:29+3:302m132115.75765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#81|--|MTRMotipurX 19:43+3:3919:45+3:432m132129.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 21:50+3:22-232155.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.