Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931944-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1359420-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313934-0

19039/Avadh Express (PT)
     अवध एक्सप्रेस

MHH/Maghar --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19037/19038 have RSA with 19039/19040.
Rating: 2.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    16 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
MHH/Maghar 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

16 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Maghar and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+031-1819.8238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+322:58+32m81-1813.84114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:16+123:18+52m61-1801.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1000:21+102m22-1733.16016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+1801:33+182m12-1662.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+1602:00+162m22-1636.76512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.8
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+303:08+35m12-1567.95018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+904:10+112m12-1518.16819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 05:20+1005:35+915m32-1438.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:18+1506:20+152m--2-1387.94487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+406:55+53m--2-1364.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:50+1807:52+192m32-1291.399313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+2608:14+262m12-1258.274321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaXO 08:43+2708:45+272m22-1222.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+1410:00+1220m52-1177.772495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:23+1610:25+162m--2-1150.133498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+510:55+65m12-1136.369468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+1611:12+162m22-1119.286492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+1911:30+192m22-1096.275446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+1911:50+192m22-1073.666425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+2212:06+222m22-1058.269455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+2412:20+242m22-1044.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+2512:32+252m22-1033.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+2612:50+262m22-1011.376383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+2813:05+282m22-994.870362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+2913:17+292m22-983.162359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+2913:29+292m22-972.981336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+3314:10+342m12-920.128276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+3014:40+3210m12-910.989256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:21+4715:23+472m--2-850.354225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+4915:37+492m12-839.578247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+5016:10+475m12-803.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+2117:30+215m12-739.368269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+1818:02+182m22-705.161241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+2118:14+212m22-695.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20-919:25+45m12-662.162199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:58+1320:00+142m12-627.961180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:14+1920:16+242m--2-613.750179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:31+2520:33+322m12-601.322172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:32+2021:34+222m--2-579.68172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+2222:00+3110m12-577.516169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.9
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+3523:35+4210m32-554.633167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:05+3900:07+482m23-538.157164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:28+5400:30+572m23-518.285167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:09+1:1201:11+1:192m33-462.970153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaXO 01:28+1:2101:30+1:262m--3-442.968149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02+1:2902:04+1:332m33-406.633145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.2
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+3704:45+3910m63-323.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+5405:09+552m33-305.843129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+5806:45+5920m43-251.410126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51/--/LCLucknow City 07:16+5707:18+572m--3-246.431126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:30+1:0007:32+1:032m13-240.226118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 07:42+1:0207:44+1:022m13-235.946119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+1:0408:12+1:042m--3-215.871123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 08:35+1:2308:37+1:232m--3-188.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:2808:53+1:312m23-172.657111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:11+1:3909:13+1:392m23-155.444109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:52+1:4209:57+1:435m23-126.670110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:21+1:5010:23+1:512m13-98.665104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa 10:36+1:5210:38+1:542m23-84.529103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:47+1:5210:48+1:531m23-80.276100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#62/==/BVBabhnan 10:57+1:5810:59+1:582m23-68.85499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:33+1:5411:38+1:535m33-38.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+1:5012:10+1:502m23-8.55183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/MHHMaghar» 12:20+1:4912:22+1:492m130.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:32+1:4912:34+1:502m238.31483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1:0714:00+1:0715m9325.46384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#68|--|PPCPipraichX 14:18+1:3614:20+1:372m--344.53986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#69|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+1:2914:55+1:285m--364.27689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+1:3515:18+1:352m1390.73299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71|--|KZAKhadda 15:45+1:2015:47+1:202m13104.92598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+1:1616:05+1:222m--3111.63996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#73|--|BUGBagahaX 16:39+1:2916:44+1:325m--3133.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+1:5317:08+1:552m13159.55297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:26+2:0817:31+2:145m--3175.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2736.7
#76|--|BTHBettiah 17:58+2:4218:00+2:442m--3211.86579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.7
#77|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:21+2:5218:23+2:532m13234.47374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#78|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 18:40+3:0618:45+3:095m--3255.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79|--|CAAChakiaX 19:08+3:2819:10+3:312m13287.23066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.5
#80|--|MAIMehsiX 19:27+3:3019:29+3:322m13295.75765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#81|--|MTRMotipurX 19:43+3:4419:45+3:472m13309.11361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.1
#82|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 21:50+3:45-23335.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.