Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685966-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2885396-0


12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra Sleeper 01/01/2018 to 31/01/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:38) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction is 58 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 

17 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -19:10+0410.0496mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali 19:46+119:48+22m6129.67618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10164.8
#3/==/BLValsadO 21:58+922:00+122m21194.46712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3539.1
#4/==/NVSNavsariX 22:35+622:37+62m11233.55414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#5/==/STSuratX 23:10+223:15+25m11263.48818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:49+1123:51+122m11313.27020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:59+1500:06+107m31322.57420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:03+1101:13+1110m22393.15937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.8
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 02:28+302:30+52m22466.883121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#10/==/DHDDahod 03:23+1803:25+182m32540.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#11/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:47+2203:49+222m12573.161321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/THDRThandla Road 03:57+2503:59+242m12581.372319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#13/==/BMIBamniaX 04:22+2604:24+252m22608.741395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 05:30+1705:35+215m52653.575495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod 05:57+3105:59+312m12681.236498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:22+2406:24+302m22695.059469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:20+2007:25+265m22750.445493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5440.6
#18/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 08:19+2108:27+228m12791.048540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction• 09:15+37-42829.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.