Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
اجيماباد ایکسپریس     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (36h 27m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 21, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 placed between B4 and S1
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:44) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19107/19108 & 19419/19420. ; 3 Week cycle for all 3 Rake to restore 1st week start (D-Coach deduction):; Su:ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D1)-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D3) to UHP...
more...
@ Su; Sa:ADI-MAS-ADI (add D1)-ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D2)-MAS-ADI to MAS @ Sa; Mo: ADI-PNBE-ADI (D3)-ADI-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D2)-ADI-UHP-ADI to PNBE @ Mo
Rating: 3.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 140 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:35+0110.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.7
#2/==/DNRDanapur 23:48+123:50+12m319.79159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 00:16+200:18+22m2249.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 01:14+301:16+32m22117.55268mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4893.6
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:04+503:19+515m--2211.17084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:11152.6
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:30+1905:35+195m22363.878101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 08:05+3008:20+3015m42558.271129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.1
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:35+3111:40+325m1,22789.334167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 12:20+3212:25+325m12812.338169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1584.6
#10/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 14:40+3214:42+322m32896.989199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5277.2
#11/==/GGCGangapur City 15:34+3215:35+321m22974.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+3216:25+325m221037.886265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:40+3217:50+3310m221145.759256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.4
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionX 21:40+3021:42+302m--21371.152469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#15/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 22:30+3022:40+3010m421412.568495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.5
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:30+3002:45+3115m731673.05237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4034.6
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:25+3203:27+322m331707.57545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:42+3203:44+322m231726.32937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3645.8
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 05:20+28-231772.1-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.