Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ-মালদহ টাউন যাত্রী     अज़ीमगंज-मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर

JRLE/Jangipur Road --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (02:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:08) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 2h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:54
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 19:45
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AZAzimganj Junction -16:05+041-35.13926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2%==%ACLEAzimganj City 16:07+016:08+01m11-33.85225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt 16:13+716:14+71m--1-29.55424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4%==%MPLRMahipal RoadX 16:19+816:20+111m--1-25.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#5%==%MPLEMahipal 16:24+1116:25+111m--1-23.14326mERWest Bengal 742122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha 16:30+1116:31+111m--1-19.55932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7!%%!%MGLEManigram 16:36+916:37+101m--1-14.65840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#8!%%!%GALEGankar 16:45+1316:46+281m--1-6.95931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9!%%!%JRLE»Jangipur Road» 16:53+3116:54+421m110.05830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10!%%!%AHNAhiranX 17:01+4217:02+421m116.84324mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#11!%%!%SPLESujnipara 17:11+4217:12+431m2113.33426mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#12!%%!%NILENimtitaX 17:24+4417:25+451m2120.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur 17:29+4517:30+451m1123.13727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#14!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 17:41+4717:42+481m2129.84425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15!%%!%SXPSankopara 17:49+4817:50+481m1135.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16!%%!%BQZBallalpur 17:56+4817:57+521m--139.92827mERFarakka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#17!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 18:07+5318:08+541m2144.62930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#18%==%CMXChamagramX 18:20+5318:21+531m2150.46429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#19%==%KTJKhaltipurXO 18:29+5318:30+541m2159.0929mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:456.5
#20%==%JMQJamirghataX 19:15+1719:16+181m2165.52029mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.8
#21%==%GZMGour Malda 19:33+1219:34+121m2171.34628mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 19:45+13-1,3,5179.7-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.