Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1146592-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359299-0

13019/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)The 13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach o­n 08.07.2017. 2) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now, Running with B2
Fri
...
more...
Jul 07, 2017 (05:55PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (10:11) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam is 215 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8,11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

64 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:45+88,1110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:07+1922:08+211m3119.64311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+1322:41+135m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+1723:37+165m21107.17837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 00:26+2000:28+212m32170.87876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:41+2400:43+242m22187.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 00:51+2700:53+282m22194.744100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+2201:23+255m32213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 01:47+3701:48+371m32238.283182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29+5002:34+495m22294.670254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionO 02:59+3703:04+365m22323.666270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27+4803:28+491m12349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+2704:35+2510m22367.986142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#14/==/JMUJamui 04:53+3304:55+342m12393.76681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#15/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 05:20+4005:25+395m32421.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:31+3405:33+342m22422.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaO 05:46+4405:48+452m12437.61547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:54+3006:56+322m1,,22453.92147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+3407:35+3020m82460.45249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#20/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 07:54+2807:56+282m32476.74849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 08:10+3808:12+292m12487.95951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:20+2908:22+302m--2495.72251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:39+3108:41+252m--2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+2509:00+265m72511.24751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:08+3109:10+312m--2517.56351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 09:17+3209:19+322m22524.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:31+3309:33+342m--2538.25655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+4010:05+425m1,42563.36857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:28+5110:30+532m22589.26259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:38+5510:40+582m22597.55157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:03+5511:05+582m32617.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+5711:20+575m32622.55856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:32+5911:34+1:022m12634.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:44+1:0511:46+1:092m12646.12359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+4513:15+4810m42676.76858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+5513:34+572m12696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+5613:46+581m12704.64962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwa 13:55+5813:57+1:002m12712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+1:0014:09+1:042m12720.13064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+5014:50+525m32737.97869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+5415:00+542m12748.26068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwa 15:11+5515:13+562m12759.23671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:24+5415:26+542m12765.74873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniO 15:36+5515:38+552m12773.74673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+5116:00+515m--2786.66575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+4916:20+531m22807.44079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+3516:58+371m--2832.23186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+5618:05+5420m22856.55784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:41+5818:43+592m12890.46683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#50/==/BSTBasti 19:10+1:0019:15+1:005m12919.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+1:0620:35+1:075m121008.575110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:12+1:2021:14+1:212m121054.556111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 22:00+1:2322:02+1:222m221097.740123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 22:39+1:2622:40+1:271m121122.18118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+3600:25+3823m231133.371126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.4
#56/==/HRIHardoi 01:51+1:0901:53+1:102m131234.765145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.4
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:44+1:0302:45+1:121m331290.123157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.7
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:05+1:0503:07+1:072m331297.860157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:18+1:1104:25+1:117m231368.258174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+1:1405:55+1:0625m131431.354191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:25+1:3006:27+1:302m131458.251196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:48+1:2506:53+1:255m131476.224208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+1:0607:30+1:082m131490.313236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.6
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 08:05+4508:15+1:0010m131497.921262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4616.4
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 09:01+3909:03+472m331514.313443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#66|--|KGMKathgodam• 09:30+32-131520.1-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.