Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

UDL/Andal Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (41m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed DKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria @ 13:47 6h 51m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KGM/Kathgodam @ 11:22 1h 57m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived KGM/Kathgodam @ 13:05 3h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Will be diverted via KIUL-MKA-PNBE-PPTA-PMU due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 17-04-18 to 18-04-2018 2.Will be regulated for 75 mins between Barauni- MFP from 15-04-18 to 17-04-18
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:19AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:11) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Andal Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 23h 16m    48 halts    Distance: 945 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:46
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 
Arrives @ 00:02 +1 night
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

48 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Andal Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:45+9111-187.65310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur X 22:07+1622:08+201m31-168.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:36+1522:41+145m11-148.17914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:32+2623:37+275m21-80.67436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5263.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurXOO 00:29+2500:31+252m32-16.87876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDL»Andal Junction»XO 00:44+2700:46+272m220.05385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 00:54+2900:56+302m227.150100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:18+2701:23+305m3225.463114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:47+4101:48+421m3250.583182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 02:29+4902:34+475m22106.970254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionO 02:59+4903:04+495m22135.966270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#12/==/STLSimultalaXO 03:27+4603:28+461m12161.320246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5718.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 04:25+1304:35+1410m22180.297142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#14/==/JMUJamuiX 04:51+2104:53+222m12206.07981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:14+3505:19+335m2,32233.52054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:041.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 05:23+3805:25+382m22234.84352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiya 05:46+3505:48+352m22249.91547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 06:54+1106:56+162m22266.22147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 07:15+1707:25+1710m82272.74949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#20/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 07:45+2507:47+252m32289.03949mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#21/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:04+2408:06+242m12300.23651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 08:19+2008:20+221m--2308.02051mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur 08:39+1308:41+192m--2314.33951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:55+1909:00+225m72323.54251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 09:09+2609:11+272m--2329.86351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 09:18+2909:20+302m22337.16752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#27/==/DOLDholi 09:32+3509:34+362m22350.55855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:00+4810:05+575m32375.67157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#29%==%GRLGoraul 10:27+1:1110:29+1:122m22401.56259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur 10:37+1:1310:39+1:172m22409.85657mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:00+1:1511:05+1:165m32429.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:15+1:1611:20+1:165m32434.85756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#33/==/NYONayagaonX 11:32+1:2011:34+1:232m12446.24356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#34/==/DGADighwara 11:51+1:2011:53+1:212m12458.32659mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1230.6
#35/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:05+1:0913:15+1:1110m42488.96858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#36/==/DDPDaudpur 13:32+1:1713:34+1:192m12508.24760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/EKMAEkma 13:45+1:1813:46+1:211m12516.84962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#38/==/CWChainwaX 13:55+1:2213:57+1:252m12524.24963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#39/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 14:07+1:2414:09+1:282m12532.33064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:45+1:1214:50+1:145m32550.27869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei 14:58+1:1815:00+1:192m12560.56068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#42/==/MWMairwa 15:11+1:2115:13+1:222m12571.43671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#43/==/BTKBankata 15:24+1:2215:26+1:232m12578.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniO 15:36+1:2415:38+1:262m12586.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 15:55+1:2616:00+1:265m32598.96575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:19+1:2716:20+1:311m12619.64078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:57+1:1716:58+1:181m12644.43186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.3
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 17:45+1:3518:00+1:4315m42668.75384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#49/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:38+1:4718:40+1:472m12702.671 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#50/==/BSTBastiX 19:05+1:5619:08+1:573m12732.26591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#51/==/GDGonda JunctionX 20:30+1:5920:35+2:025m12820.675111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 21:12+2:1721:14+2:182m12866.656112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#53/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 22:00+2:3122:02+2:302m22909.838123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#54%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 22:40+2:3622:45+2:335m12934.29118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1711.2
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 00:02+1:4000:25+1:3923m23945.469126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.5
#56/==/HRIHardoiX 01:53+2:0401:55+2:052m131046.959146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.3
#57/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 02:51+2:0102:52+2:091m331102.224157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.5
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:11+2:0403:13+2:062m331109.768157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.7
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:15+2:3104:22+2:357m231180.456174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction 05:30+2:3105:55+2:3025m131243.554191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.8
#61|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 06:25+2:3306:27+2:342m131270.352195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#62|--|RUPCRudrapur City 06:48+2:3206:53+2:325m131288.424209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#63|--|HLDDHaldi Road 07:28+2:1607:30+2:202m131302.323236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.7
#64|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 07:50+2:1108:15+1:5825m131310.026264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#65|--|HDWHaldwani 08:53+1:5108:55+1:482m331326.212440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#66|--|KGMKathgodam 09:25+1:39-131332.3-518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.