Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13020/Bagh Express
باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

ROZA/Roza Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (56m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed MIL/Milak @ 01:21 9m late
Friday Departure: Crossed TGA/Teghra @ 01:10 2h 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 17:00 4h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at every halt and station between Hajipur- Muzaffarpur from 15-0418 to 22-04-18
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:34AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:11) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
MIL
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Roza Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 17m    40 halts    Distance: 995 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:12
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROZA/Roza Junction 
Arrives @ 04:29 +1 night
(Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

40 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Roza Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam -21:55+011-230.030518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwaniX 22:07+622:12+85m1,31-224.028440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3516.2
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+122:52+45m11-207.858264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+723:02+72m11-200.176236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:13+1223:18+125m11-186.164209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+1123:37+122m11-168.130195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionXO 00:30-300:52+922m12-141.370191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:46+2201:53+237m12-78.263174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.7
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:00+1303:02+152m12-7.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10/==/ROZA»Roza Junction» 03:10+1803:12+232m--20.069157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4855.3
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 04:00+2404:02+252m3255.354146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.5
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+1506:20+1925m12156.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13%==%BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03+507:05+152m12168.132118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+1307:52+142m22192.472123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3643.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+2908:30+302m22235.755112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+4409:25+445m22281.671111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:40+4510:43+463m32370.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:16+4211:18+432m22399.628 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:30+2612:45+4215m5,62433.56184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:09+1:0313:12+1:033m22457.87186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:33+1:0713:36+1:103m32482.65778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+1:0814:03+1:085m42503.47775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+1:1114:15+1:112m22516.34873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankataO 14:25+1:1014:27+1:112m22524.34373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+1:1014:38+1:112m22530.84471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+1:0814:55+1:092m22541.72068mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3110.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:26+5415:36+5210m12552.18269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:49+5715:51+572m22569.95464mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 16:00+5716:02+572m22578.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 16:11+5716:13+572m22585.42962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurX 16:31+4916:33+502m22594.02560mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4719.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 17:20+3117:30+3310m52613.35758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:02+4718:04+472m22643.97259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonX 18:14+5218:16+522m22656.03656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+5018:40+515m22667.53256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:50+5218:55+525m4,52672.86655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+1:0019:15+1:022m12692.56257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+1:0519:25+1:052m12700.82859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 20:20+5720:25+595m1,22726.67557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:45+1:1520:47+1:162m12751.86255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+1:2021:02+1:222m12765.18852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 21:07+1:2721:09+1:292m--2772.51451mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1:2221:40+1:225m62778.87451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 21:59+1:3422:01+1:342m22802.16751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#45/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 22:11+1:3922:13+1:402m--2813.21549mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0716.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:20+1:1223:35+1:1115m--2829.52349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.2
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+1:1201:22+1:125m43868.83154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4353.2
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+3903:15+3810m13922.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+4603:33+492m13940.966246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 03:56+1:1004:01+1:155m13966.362270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 04:29+1:1805:24+4355m33995.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar 05:42+4805:44+482m231019.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+4806:03+492m231037.248202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:21+4506:25+494m231051.738182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+4906:34+492m131056.113191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5611.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:30+2007:50+2620m431068.013139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:30+408:45+1215m531076.873114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+2009:02+202m331095.239100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 09:13+1809:15+172m331102.27285mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+2009:31+202m431119.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+2209:44+222m331134.86169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:31+1710:36+185m531182.86036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.5
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+2711:49+285m331250.34714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:40+37-7,831289.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.