Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18449/Baidyanathdham Express
ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बैद्यनाथधाम एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> HIJ/Hijli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Hijli.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HIJ/Hijli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
HIJ/Hijli 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Hijli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -14:25+031-206.35514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 14:43+314:45+22m--1-189.96610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:10+215:15+25m11-162.538 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:45-115:50+55m11-143.455 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:20+716:25+75m11-115.78228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:18+1517:20+152m11-43.63836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.6
#7/==/BHC»Bhadrak»X 18:28-1218:30+22m310.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+919:20+95m3162.48420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#9/==/HIJHijli 20:40+1620:45+175m11174.62548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.2
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX 21:45+1221:47+152m--1196.910152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2135.2
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 22:08+1822:10+182m--1232.18957mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#12/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 22:35+2122:37+212m--1269.27274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#13/==/BQABankura JunctionX 23:02+2123:04+222m11299.44289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction 00:20-600:35+315m12352.437192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5936.5
#15/--/BURNBurnpur 01:34-101:36+32m--2389.019133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:52+802:36+144m22393.966114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:59+1203:01+122m32419.181182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar 03:25+1403:26+151m--2451.360251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:50+1503:55+135m--2475.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:20+1504:30+1010m--2504.524270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.3
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:23-1206:25+02m--2548.865142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4953.2
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:14+2107:16+212m42602.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#23/==/MKAMokamaX 07:45+3307:47+352m32636.27748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#24/==/BARHBarhX 08:07+3908:09+392m--2661.97249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:24+3908:26+392m--2680.02953mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3445.1
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+29-22725.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.