Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18450/Baidyanathdham Express
پوری بےديناتھدھام ایکسپریس     बैद्यनाथधाम एक्सप्रेस

CRJ/Chittaranjan --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 15, 2015 (01:13AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:18
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Arrives @ 18:53
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
   W   
MDN/Midnapore 

6 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Chittaranjan and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -08:55+011-306.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3845.1
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:33+609:35+62m11-260.99953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#3/==/BARHBarh 09:46+909:48+82m21-242.97749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#4/==/MKAMokamaX 10:08+1210:10+122m11-217.17348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:38+1:0410:43+1:065m31-182.93854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2553.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 12:08+4912:10+522m21-129.770142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:48+5412:56+548m11-85.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:21+5513:25+534m--1-56.476254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:44+5413:45+551m--1-32.262251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#10/==/CRJ»Chittaranjan» 14:16+5014:18+502m210.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.1
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:05+4615:30+4825m6125.137114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/--/BURNBurnpurX 15:38+5315:40+532m--130.144133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5036.5
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction 16:30+5116:45+4715m3,4166.684192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction 17:23+4917:25+492m--1119.610189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1830.2
#15/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 17:43+5117:45+512m--1149.88674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2637.1
#16/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 18:11+5418:13+542m--1187.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#17/==/MDNMidnaporeX 18:53+5018:55+512m--1222.22452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5322.2
#18/==/HIJHijli 19:48+4919:50+522m11244.46748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.2
#19/==/BLSBalasore 21:30+3921:35+455m21356.65020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.4
#20/==/BHCBhadrak 22:50+3222:52+372m--1419.19022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:21+4123:23+412m--1462.77636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#22/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO 00:20+4200:25+435m32534.74728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 01:00+4601:05+485m5,62562.446 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:30+4401:35+435m52581.572 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal 01:58+4402:00+432m--2608.91410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1016.4
#26/==/PURIPuri 03:10+19-12625.3-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.