Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08036/Balasore - Kharagpur Demu Special
     बालासोर - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष

BLS/Balasore --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLSBalasore» -15:20+0410.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 15:25-15:26-1m--15.0817mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#3/==/HIPHaldipada 15:31-15:32-1m--111.7469mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#4/==/ROPRupsa Junction 15:40+2015:41+201m--117.81812mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#5/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 15:59-16:00-1m--123.36911mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#6/==/BTSBasta 16:04+516:05+51m--127.95515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road 16:11+416:12+161m--133.46412mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/RGTRajghat Halt 16:18-16:19-1m--139.87612mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#9/==/JERJaleswar 16:25+816:26+81m--147.56016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/LXDLakshannath Road 16:32-16:33-1m--153.57316mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11/==/AGVAngua 16:38-16:39-1m--159.75218mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12/==/DNTDantan 16:44-16:45-1m--164.06422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#13/==/NSINekurseni 16:53-16:54-1m--172.66924mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#14/==/BLDABelda 17:01-17:02-1m--180.75124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/VKDBakhrabad 17:09-17:10-1m--186.74315mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#16/==/NYANarayangarh 17:19-17:20-1m--193.17423mSERKasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#17/==/BPEBenapur 17:29-17:30-1m--1104.36935mSERNational Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/HIJHijli 17:37-17:38-1m--1112.3648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:423.9
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 18:20+0---1116.2-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.