Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51196-slip⇒51196/Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT Sewagram Composite Express
बल्लारशाह - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सेवाग्राम कम्पोजिट एक्सप्रेस     बल्लारशाह - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सेवाग्राम कम्पोजिट एक्सप्रेस

SEG/Shegaon --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived WR/Wardha Junction @ 21:10 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with 51196/Balharshah - Wardha Passenger between Balharshah & Wardha, and with 12140/Sewagram Express between Wardha and CSTM
Fri Oct 13, 2017 (05:18PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 19 2018 (13:20) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shegaon and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SEG/Shegaon 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Shegaon and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPQBalharshah Junction -17:30-51-343.833185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:168.9
#2/==/BUPHBabupethX 17:46-17:47-1m--1-334.929198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#3/==/CDChandrapurXO 17:57-17:58-1m21-330.138194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#4/==/TAETadaliXO 18:21-18:22-1m--1-315.582214mCR442406, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#5/==/BUXBhandakX 18:29-18:30-1m--1-305.942207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#6/==/MJRIMajri Junction 18:44-18:45-1m11-296.283198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#7/==/WRRWaroraX 18:54-18:55-1m21-283.757215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#8/==/CKNIChikni Road 19:06-19:07-1m--1-273.271213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#9/==/NGINagriO 19:17-19:18-1m--1-261.491230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1116.7
#10/==/HGTHinganghatXO 19:29-19:30-1m--1-244.751229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#11/==/SNNSonegaon 19:49-19:50-1m--1-228.444263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/BPKBhugaonX 19:59-20:00-1m--1-221.99267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1010.6
#13/--/WRWardha JunctionXO 21:10-22:35-85m--1-211.277288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#14/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 22:58-23:00-2m21-181.670273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/DMNDhamangaonX 23:17-23:19-2m--1-161.771300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#16/==/CNDChandurX 23:33-23:35-2m--1-145.142332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction 00:17-00:20-3m12-116.189 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 00:48-00:50-2m12-74.374303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#19/==/AKAkola Junction 01:20-01:25-5m12-37.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#20/==/SEG»Shegaon»O 01:53-01:55-2m120.0105281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0712.3
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction 02:02-02:05-3m1212.390276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/NNNandura 02:13-02:15-2m1224.373268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#23/==/MKUMalkapurX 02:38-02:40-2m1252.179251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#24/==/BDWDBodwadX 02:55-02:57-2m1271.966295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#25/==/VNAVarangaonX 03:13-03:15-2m1289.529225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#26/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 03:40-03:50-10m32101.652209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:18-04:20-2m22125.787212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#28/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:53-04:55-2m--2173.584264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3244.9
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 05:27-05:30-3m--2218.490351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon 05:58-06:00-2m--2260.469475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:22-06:25-3m42285.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#32/==/LSLasalgaon 06:43-06:45-2m--2310.477595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#33/==/NRNiphad 06:58-07:00-2m22327.270550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#34/==/NKNasik Road 07:27-07:30-3m32358.742564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#35/==/DVLDevlali 07:38-07:40-2m22364.339562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:50-08:55-5m32409.322589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#37/==/KSRAKasaraX 09:33-09:35-2m--2423.565293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:37-10:40-3m52490.94711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#39/==/TNAThane 11:03-11:05-2m62509.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#40/==/DRDadar Central 11:30-11:33-3m62533.3207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#41/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00----2542.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.