Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15463/Balurghat- Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
বালুরঘাট - শিলিগুড়ি ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - सिलीगुड़ी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SM/Samsi --> KNE/KishanGanj

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed KWE/Khurial @ 15:15 52m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 27.08.2017 to 31.08.2017
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (02:41AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:46) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 EKI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Samsi and KishanGanj.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:46
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SM/Samsi 
Arrives @ 15:38
(Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNE/KishanGanj 

4 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Samsi and KishanGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BLGTBalurghat -11:15+16--1-102.55524mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#2|--|GRMPGangarampur 11:51+1611:53+162m11-69.52729mNFRPin-733124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2712.2
#3|--|BNDPBuniadpur 12:20+2112:25+275m--1-57.36129mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#4|--|GZOGazole 12:53+3912:55+382m11-28.85440mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#5|--|EKIEklakhi Junction 13:10+4013:30+4320m--1-15.46632mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#6/==/SM»Samsi» 13:44+5313:46+582m210.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 13:56+1:0113:58+1:042m1110.76631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8/==/HCRHarischandrapur 14:07+1:0614:09+1:102m2120.65831mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3634.9
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:45+1:3414:47+1:342m2155.57938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:09+1:5115:11+1:532m1184.56343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#11%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:38+2:0015:40+2:012m11113.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#12%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 16:05+2:0216:07+2:052m11143.56569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#13|--|TKGThakurganj 16:26+2:0716:27+2:101m--1164.05174mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5445.8
#14|--|BORABagdograX 17:21+2:0217:22+2:191m21209.816136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3810.1
#15|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 18:00+2:08---1219.8-121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.