Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37266/Bandel - Howrah Local
     

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:18) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:32 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 17:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDCBandel Junction -17:12+1--1-17.511714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#2/==/HGYHooghly 17:13-17:14-1m--1-15.65414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CNSChuchura 17:16+017:17+01m--1-13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 17:19+617:20+61m--1-10.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/MUUMankundu 17:22-17:23-1m--1-8.46713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/BHRBhadreshwar 17:25+517:26+51m--1-6.111214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#7/==/BBAEBaidyabati 17:28-17:29-1m--1-2.47213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 17:31+817:32+81m--10.07312mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 17:34+917:35+91m--12.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/RISRishra 17:38+017:39+01m--15.65911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/KOGKonnagar 17:42+817:43+81m--18.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#12/==/HMZHind Motor 17:44-17:45-1m--110.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/UPAUttarpara 17:47-17:48-1m--112.2819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/BLYBally• 17:49+017:50+01m--113.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/BEQBelur 17:52+817:53+81m--115.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#16/==/LLHLiluah 17:56+817:57+81m--117.2199mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:154.7
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 18:12+3---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.