Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0911/Bandra Gorakhpur Summer Special
     बांद्रा गोरखपुर समर स्पेशल

NDB/Nandurbar --> LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Lalitpur Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
S      
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 08:29 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
LAR/Lalitpur Junction 

7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Lalitpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -08:10---1-404.928 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 08:50-08:55-5m--1-386.56618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:30164.8
#3/==/BLValsad 11:25-11:30-5m21-221.86512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/UDNUdhna Junction 12:30-12:50-20m--1-156.83814mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations04:05156.8
#5/==/NDB»Nandurbar» 16:55-17:00-5m--10.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3895.3
#6/==/ANAmalner 18:38-18:40-2m--195.341186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2054.7
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1150.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1174.144209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1297.773309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:20-02:30-10m--2481.044 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2572.864498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.9
#12/==/BINABina Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--2711.742413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction 08:29-08:31-2m--2774.565 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2490.4
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction 09:55-10:15-20m--2864.972 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:35113.9
#15%==%ORAIOrai 11:50-11:52-2m--2978.872140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.9
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan 12:32-12:34-2m--21026.737133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3658.5
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central 14:10-14:20-10m--21085.239129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:10-16:25-15m--21157.251124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2571.6
#19/==/JLDJarwal Road 17:50-17:52-2m--21228.833112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2346.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction 19:15-19:25-10m--21274.767111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#21/==/MURMankapur Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--21302.763104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#22/==/BSTBasti 20:50-20:55-5m--21363.23991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:40-21:42-2m--21392.730 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:50--221426.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.