Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04716/Bandra T. - Bikaner SpecialFare Special
     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - बीकानेर स्पेशल किराया स्पेशल

LUNI/Luni Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of One 2AC,Eight 3 AC,Five Sleeper and 2 Power Car.
Wed Oct 18, 2017 (06:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    0 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:24
Platform# --
  T    
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20
Platform# --
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -00:15---1-904.632 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:50-00:55-5m--1-886.27618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:50138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:45-02:47-2m--1-747.74827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#4/==/BLValsad 03:20-03:22-2m--1-721.56112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#5/==/STSurat 04:30-04:35-5m--1-652.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:20-06:30-10m--1-522.85937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--1-488.35045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1864.5
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 08:25-08:45-20m--1-423.85051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#9!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--1-354.92493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:4064.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 12:50-12:52-2m--1-290.166216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road 13:40-13:50-10m--1-237.566264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3098.9
#12%==%FAFalna 15:20-15:22-2m--1-138.683282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4866.5
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction 16:10-16:20-10m--1-72.171267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:46-16:51-5m--1-41.280221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#15|--|LUNI»Luni Junction» 17:22-17:24-2m--10.034180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5632.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction 18:20-18:30-10m--132.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 20:03-20:12-9m--1134.945322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#18|--|NGONagaur 21:28-21:33-5m21192.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3551.7
#19|--|NOKNokha 22:08-22:10-2m11243.626322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:3064.2
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 00:40----2307.8-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.