Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1636660-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955687-0

19203⇒22963/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भावनगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 20, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Be permanently added by one Third AC Coach from 7th August. Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 17.07.17 to 31.07.2017
Wed Jul 19,
...
more...
2017 (08:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:58) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12941/12942 Bhavnagar - Asansol Parasnath Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

16 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:25+0110.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:56+115:58+42m6118.46818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road 17:18+017:20+32m11108.48812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi 17:53+1217:55+122m11156.96827mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5865.4
#5/==/NVSNavsariX 18:53+1818:55+182m11222.34514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#6/==/STSuratX 19:35+1019:40+105m11252.15918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1720:42+182m31311.36020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:52+1522:10+1918m--1381.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 22:40+2522:42+242m--1417.37545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:57+1922:59+192m21436.14437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.8
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:02+1400:10+198m--2481.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction 01:15+801:17+82m12547.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#13|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 02:24-02:26-2m12615.28470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5272.5
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction 03:18+2603:20+322m--2687.77697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#15|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:54+3103:55+311m--2730.58037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.4
#16|--|SGDSongadh 04:11+3104:13+302m12752.05638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:21+2904:23+282m--2759.42243mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5720.5
#18|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 05:20+4-22779.9-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.