Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BLD/Bhilad @ 01:27 7m late
Friday Departure: Arrived GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 14:56 1h 11m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Bandra Terminus at 10:00 hrs on 04.04.18 instead of 22:40 hrs on 03.04.18.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (11:21AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mahabirji and Tundla Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:02
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji 
Arrives @ 23:25
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 5
 M WT S
TDL/Tundla Junction 

7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Shri Mahabirji and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+251-1114.923 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+422:58+42m81-1108.96215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:10+523:18+38m81-1096.56718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+1000:21+102m22-1028.26016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+901:33+112m12-958.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+902:00+112m22-931.86612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+503:08+65m12-862.85018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+1204:10+142m12-813.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:20+1505:35+1315m32-733.17237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:17+1906:19+182m12-682.84387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+1006:55+103m22-659.483121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+1607:50+172m32-586.290314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+2208:14+222m12-553.074321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX 08:43+2508:45+242m22-517.449395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15%--%RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+809:50+1110m62-472.672495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:13+2210:15+232m22-444.924498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+210:55+65m12-431.269468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 11:10+911:12+92m22-414.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+1211:30+122m22-391.175446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+1511:50+142m12-368.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+1612:06+162m22-353.169455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+1812:20+172m22-339.464465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+1712:32+172m22-328.885442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+1912:50+192m22-306.276383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+2013:05+202m22-289.770362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:15+2113:17+212m22-278.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+2013:29+202m22-267.881336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+2914:10+302m12-215.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+2414:40+2810m12-205.887 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:22+3815:24+382m22-145.259225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+4015:37+442m12-134.378247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:05+1:0316:10+1:075m12-97.951265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+3917:30+455m12-34.268269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJ»Shri Mahabirji» 18:00+4318:02+432m220.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+4418:14+452m2210.130228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+2419:25+385m1243.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:56+5219:58+542m1277.261180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:12+5720:14+1:022m1291.457179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoli 20:27+1:0320:29+1:082m12103.822172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:28+5721:30+1:032m12125.56172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+5922:00+1:0510m12127.616169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+1:0623:35+1:1010m52150.628167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:10+5800:18+1:068m23167.170164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:35+1:1000:40+1:135m23187.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:16+1:3401:21+1:335m33242.363153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaX 01:40+1:3301:47+1:327m33262.278149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:15+1:3102:20+1:305m33298.637145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1583.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+5604:45+1:0410m63381.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+1:1605:09+1:162m43399.243128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 06:25+1:0806:45+1:1520m43453.710126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51%==%LCLucknow City 07:16+1:0507:18+1:072m--3458.631126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#52%==%BNZBadshahnagar 07:30+1:0907:32+1:132m13464.923118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#53%==%GTNRGomti NagarX 07:43+1:1107:44+1:141m13469.246119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+1:2308:12+1:232m--3489.371123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 08:35+1:0708:37+1:072m--3516.469120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+1:1208:53+1:132m23532.547112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:15+1:1509:17+1:152m23549.642108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionO 09:58+1:2710:00+1:332m23578.573111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:23+1:4410:25+1:462m13606.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwaO 10:38+1:5010:40+1:532m23620.422103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:52+1:4810:54+1:502m23624.749100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#62/==/BVBabhnan 11:08+1:5011:10+1:512m23636.25896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/GAURGaur 11:18+1:4311:20+1:412m23643.98196mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#64/==/BSTBasti 11:37+2:0711:40+2:113m23666.96391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#65/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+2:2412:10+2:252m23696.539 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#66/==/MHHMagharX 12:23+2:2312:25+2:252m13704.94582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#67/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:36+2:2612:38+2:282m23713.21583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.1
#68/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+2:05-83730.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.