Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09531/Bandra Terminus – Hapa (Weekly) Special train
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस हापा (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल ट्रेन

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> HAPA/Hapa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Sun Nov 13, 2011 (12:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Hapa.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# --
     F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# --
     F 
HAPA/Hapa 

8 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -00:10---10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:45-00:50-5m6118.45418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:20233.5
#3/==/STSurat 05:10-05:15-5m--1251.96218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:20-07:25-5m21381.65237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:20-09:40-20m21481.65951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.2
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:46-10:48-2m--1546.85529mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 12:00-12:02-2m--1612.339 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:5374.3
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 13:55-13:57-2m--1686.64786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5341.8
#9!==!RJTRajkot Junction 14:50-15:18-28m--1728.335127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#10|--|HAPAHapa• 17:30----1804.3-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.