Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar Inaugural Special
     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - हिसार उद्घाटन स्पेशल

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> HSR/Hisar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The inaugural run of 22915 will be run as Train No.02915 ex Bandra (T) at 11.30 hrs o­n 24/1/2014. It will reach Hisar at 16.40 the next day. The regular run of Train No.22915 will commence from 27th January, 2014.
Thu Jan 23, 2014 (11:23AM)
News Entry# 165122
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Hisar Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 792 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:55
Platform# --
      S
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# --
      S
HSR/Hisar Junction 

16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -11:30---1-614.536 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 12:01-12:04-3m--1-596.15018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:46138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 14:50-14:55-5m--1-457.65227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5095.2
#4/==/STSurat 16:45-16:50-5m--1-362.45518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:54-17:56-2m--1-303.37620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5670.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:52-18:57-5m--1-232.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:29-19:31-2m--1-198.27545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:46-19:48-2m--1-179.42337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5745.8
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 21:45-22:10-25m--1-133.62151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:175.9
#10%==%SBISabarmati Junction 22:27-22:29-2m--1-127.73855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3962.9
#11!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 00:08-00:10-2m--2-64.87993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2735.4
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 00:37-00:39-2m--2-29.524135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1429.5
#13%--%PNU»Palanpur Junction» 01:53-01:55-2m--20.070216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:40-02:50-10m--252.660264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15%==%SOHSirohi Road 03:34-03:36-2m--296.563370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16%==%FAFalna 04:28-04:30-2m--2151.5108282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#17%==%RANIRani 04:38-04:40-2m--2165.948282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction 05:45-05:47-2m--2218.077267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:11-06:16-5m--2248.965221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction 06:54-06:57-3m--2290.169180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:25-07:35-10m--2322.167241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:32103.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 09:07-09:12-5m--2425.055322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction 10:00-10:03-3m--2469.055340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1265.9
#24|--|DIADidwana 11:15-11:18-3m12535.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.1
#25|--|LAULadnun 11:41-11:44-3m--2566.059330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#26|--|SUJHSujangarh 11:54-11:57-3m--2575.838317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1345.9
#27|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--2621.764313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4042.9
#28|--|CURChuru Junction 13:55-14:05-10m--2664.658288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.8
#29|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 15:05-15:10-5m--2722.447240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#30|--|HSRHisar Junction 16:40----2792.4-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.