Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing;
Entry# 2203099-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2639455-0


19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

MJ/Marwar Junction --> DNA/Degana Junction

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed NIU/Nabipur @ 17:03 6m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs with 2 Extra Coaches Either 2 SL or 1 SL + 1 3AC.
Sat Mar 10, 2018 (01:39PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:34) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
SE2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Marwar Junction and Degana Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VAPI/Vapi and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:55
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:41
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
S      
DNA/Degana Junction 

5 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Degana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:15+031-832.534 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 12:47+212:50+23m61-814.17718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 14:38+014:40+32m11-675.67627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.2
#4/==/STSuratX 15:55+116:00+25m11-580.47618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 17:43+217:48+55m2,31-450.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 18:18+1118:20+112m31-416.18045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:34+1118:36+112m21-397.45137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5445.8
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:30+1019:55+1125m11-351.64951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2568.8
#9!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 21:20+521:22+62m21-282.84593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2664.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48-822:50+12m11-218.070216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+423:45+510m11-165.459264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#12%==%FAFalna 01:25+001:27+32m12-66.546282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.5
#13%==%MJ»Marwar Junction» 02:53-502:55+32m120.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar 03:20+703:25+65m1230.982221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction 03:55+603:58+73m2272.160180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction 04:30+1004:40+1310m12104.167241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1483.1
#17|--|GOTNGotanX 05:54+3405:56+342m12187.233324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:32+2206:37+245m22207.141322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 07:41+1007:44+133m42251.170340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 08:10+1408:12+132m12281.376338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#21|--|DIADidwana 08:40+1808:42+192m12317.078342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#22|--|LAULadnun 09:06+1809:08+182m12348.153330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#23|--|SUJHSujangarhX 09:19+1809:21+192m12357.845317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0145.9
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 10:22+310:25+123m12403.774313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#25|--|CURChuru Junction 11:00+1811:10+1810m12446.663288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.8
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 12:05+2012:10+185m12504.547240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#27|--|HSRHisar Junction↵¶ 13:40+214:15+835m12574.446212mNWRHisar, Haryana
20 intermediate stations03:12148.2
#28%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 17:27+1917:38+1811m22722.631248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.1
#29%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:40+2119:50+3310m42784.757 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:45+3120:50+315m12837.148239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.7
#31/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 23:10+2923:15+265m22949.841328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#32%==%KTHUKathua 23:49+3123:51+312m12972.949393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3476.1
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi 01:25+9-131048.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.