Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
19040 MFP-BDTS Avadh Express Train Board
Entry# 2797072-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
19040 MFP BDTS Avadh Express Train Board
Entry# 2797072-0


19039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - मुझफ्फरपूर अवध एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर अवध एक्सप्रेस

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> GTNR/Gomti Nagar

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 01:00 2h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 19039 ( BDTS-MFP ) EX. BDTS as on 12-04-2018 will remain cancelled. Inconv. is regretted.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (02:39PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:17) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S15
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Gomti Nagar.
Travel Time: 15h 33m    20 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:10
(Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:43 +1 night
(Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
GTNR/Gomti Nagar 

20 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Gomti Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -22:40+3951-1017.023 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 22:56+4122:58+412m81-1011.06215mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:10+4323:18+418m81-998.66718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0168.3
#4/==/BORBoisar 00:19+4900:21+492m22-930.36016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.2
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 01:31+4401:33+452m12-860.16327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 01:58+4202:00+442m22-833.96612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/STSuratX 03:03+4203:08+425m12-764.95018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:08+3804:10+402m12-715.16820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1079.9
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:20+4405:35+4115m32-635.27237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4250.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 06:17+4706:19+462m12-584.94387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 06:52+3906:55+393m22-561.583121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 07:48+4407:50+442m32-488.390314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 08:12+4908:14+492m12-455.174321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#14/==/BMIBamniaX 08:43+5208:45+512m22-419.549395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.8
#15%--%RTMRatlam Junction 09:40+3809:50+4110m52-374.772495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#16/==/KUHKhachrodX 10:13+5210:15+532m--2-347.024498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:50+3110:55+375m12-333.369468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:10+4011:12+392m22-316.286492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:28+4111:30+412m22-293.275446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla 11:48+4411:50+442m12-270.666425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#21/==/SVASuwasra 12:04+4412:06+442m22-255.269455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 12:18+4412:20+442m22-241.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23/==/GOHGaroth 12:30+4612:32+462m22-230.985442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 12:48+4712:50+472m22-208.376383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:03+4813:05+482m22-191.870362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 13:15+4813:17+482m22-180.162359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#27/==/MKXMorak 13:27+4913:29+492m22-169.981336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3952.8
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 14:08+5514:10+562m12-117.128276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:30+5014:40+5210m12-107.987 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4260.6
#30/==/LKELakheriX 15:22+1:0015:24+1:002m--2-47.359225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m12-36.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#32/==/SWM»Sawai Madhopur Junction» 16:05+1:0716:10+1:055m120.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#33/==/GGCGangapur CityX 17:25+3817:30+415m1263.768269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:00+4018:02+412m2297.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#35/==/HANHindaun City 18:12+4318:14+442m22108.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0632.9
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:20+2019:25+335m12140.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#37/--/RBSRupbas 19:56+4719:58+492m12175.161180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:12+5120:14+542m--2189.357179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#39/--/KLBKiraoliX 20:27+5520:29+592m12201.722172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.8
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:28+4121:30+482m--2223.46172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#41/==/AFAgra Fort 21:50+4422:00+5410m12225.516169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:25+5223:35+1:0510m32248.528167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:10+5400:18+548m23265.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#44/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:35+5800:40+595m23284.992167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#45/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:16+1:1901:21+1:195m33340.263153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#46/==/BNTBharthanaX 01:40+1:2001:47+1:207m--3360.178149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#47/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:15+1:2302:35+1:0820m33396.542145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0083.1
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:35+5804:45+1:0410m63479.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#49/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 05:07+1:2305:09+1:232m33497.243128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 06:25+1:2106:45+1:3020m43551.610126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#51%==%LCLucknow City 07:16+1:1907:18+1:202m--3556.542126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#52%==%BNZBadshahnagar 07:27+1:2707:32+1:275m13562.823118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#53%==%GTNRGomti NagarX 07:43+1:2507:44+1:281m13567.146119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:10+1:4008:12+1:412m--3587.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#55/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 08:35+1:5908:37+2:002m--3614.369120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#56/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:51+2:0508:53+2:062m23630.447112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#57/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:15+2:0909:17+2:102m23647.542108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#58/==/GDGonda JunctionO 09:58+2:2810:00+2:322m23676.473111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#59/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 10:23+2:4110:25+2:412m13704.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60/==/MSWMaskanwa 10:38+2:4710:40+2:492m23718.365103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#61/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 10:44+2:5210:46+2:542m23722.631100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#62/==/BVBabhnan 11:08+2:4711:10+2:492m23734.16896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#63/==/BSTBastiX 11:37+2:5311:40+2:563m33764.86391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad 12:08+3:0612:10+3:072m23794.439 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#65/==/MHHMagharX 12:23+3:0812:25+3:092m13802.84582mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#66/==/SWASahjanwaX 12:36+3:0912:38+3:092m23811.11583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0717.1
#67/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+2:3814:00+2:5215m53828.26384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68%==%PPCPipraichX 14:18+3:1714:20+3:182m13847.33986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.6
#69%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 14:50+3:1214:55+3:125m23866.976 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#70%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 15:16+3:1715:18+3:212m13893.43299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#71%--%KZAKhadda 15:45+3:1015:47+3:182m13907.725 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#72%--%PNYAPaniahwaX 16:03+3:0716:05+3:142m--3914.337 NERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.2
#73!%%!%BUGBagaha 16:41+3:2016:46+3:215m--3936.57094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#74!%%!%HIRHarinagarX 17:08+3:4217:10+3:442m13962.252 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#75!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 17:28+3:5617:33+3:575m--3977.776 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#76!%%!%BTHBettiahX 18:02+4:2018:07+4:215m--31014.57679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#77!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 18:25+4:3318:27+4:372m131037.17774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#78!%%!%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 18:43+5:0718:48+5:165m131057.88472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#79%==%CAAChakiaX 19:11+5:4619:13+5:502m131089.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#80%==%MAIMehsiX 19:22+5:5319:24+5:532m131098.47365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#81%==%MTRMotipurX 19:35+6:0519:37+6:062m131111.81261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:1326.1
#82%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:50+5:42-231138.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.