Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0658/Bangalore Ernakulam Onam Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಓಣಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगलौर एरनाकुलम ओनम स्पेशल

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
0658 will leave bangalore on 10.09.2010(single day) at 18:50hrs and reach ERS at 6:30AM next day as Ramzan Spl
Fri Sep 03, 2010 (08:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

13 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:15---10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 17:25-17:30-5m--14.357927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:109.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 17:40-17:42-2m--113.751907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 17:53-17:55-2m--123.185874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--170.173812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/KPNKuppam 18:58-19:00-2m--1104.347688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.9
#7/==/TPTTirupattur 19:53-19:55-2m--1146.280394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25113.1
#8/==/SASalem Junction 21:20-21:25-5m--1259.365282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#9/==/EDErode Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 23:08-23:10-2m--1369.249306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#11/--/PTJPodanur Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--2412.854401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 01:00-01:05-5m--2462.65380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:30-02:35-5m--2537.9443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1554.5
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:50-03:55-5m--2592.54714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 04:20----2611.9-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.