Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64235/Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU
     बाराबंकी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू

BBK/Barabanki Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (8h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (05:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:07) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBKBarabanki Junction» -06:50-310.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#2/==/SFHSafedabad 06:59-07:00-1m217.433121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/JRRJugaurX 07:06-07:07-1m1110.753125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#4/--/MLMalhaur 07:13-07:14-1m2116.037122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:34-07:35-1m4128.312124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:234.6
#6/==/MKGManak NagarO 07:58-07:59-1m1133.054126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7/==/AMSAmausi 08:06-08:07-1m1139.369126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#8/==/POFPiparsandX 08:12-08:13-1m1145.062125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/HRNHarauniX 08:19-08:20-1m1151.376129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#10/==/JTUJaitipur 08:26-08:27-1m1158.964126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#11/==/KVXKusumbhi 08:31-08:32-1m1163.262125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#12/==/AJAjgainX 08:36-08:37-1m1167.453129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/SICSonikX 08:45-08:46-1m2174.4100128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.3
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:51-08:53-2m2182.741129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#15/==/MGWMagarwaraX 09:02-09:03-1m1188.945131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#16/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 09:13-09:14-1m2,3196.44119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:013.9
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central• 10:15--31100.3-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.