Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 983549-0

15693⇒15693X/Barak Valley Express ( MG )
বরাক ভ্যালি এক্সপ্রেস (মিটার গেজ)     बराक वैली एक्सप्रेस (मीटर गेज)

LMG/Lumding Junction --> SCL/Silchar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
for GC
Tue Oct 28, 2014 (10:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
YDM 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and Silchar is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCL/Silchar 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and Silchar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LMGLumding Junction» -04:25-110.034141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#2|--|MYDManderdisa 04:43-04:44-1m--110.339148mNFRDist - Dima Hassao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3|--|HTLHatikhali 04:59-05:00-1m1120.033216mNFRDist - Dima Hassao, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3418.5
#4|--|LGTLangting 05:34-05:35-1m--138.520152mNFRLangting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#5|--|DKEDihakho 06:00-06:01-1m1147.034222mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#6|--|MUPAMupa 06:14-06:15-1m--154.413240mNFRPIN - 788832, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#7|--|KQIKalachand 06:35-06:36-1m1158.625274mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8|--|MBGMaibang 06:48-06:49-1m--163.638277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#9|--|WDAWadrengdisa 07:00-07:01-1m--170.513342mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#10|--|DJADaotuhaja 07:15-07:16-1m--173.521385mNFRDistt - Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4314.8
#11|--|MXRMahur 07:59-08:00-1m--188.414529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#12|--|MGEMigrendisa 08:21-08:22-1m--193.18479mNFRMigrendisa, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:587.8
#13|--|LFGLower Haflong 09:20-09:25-5m11100.920462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:258.4
#14|--|BFBagetar 09:50-09:51-1m--1109.313521mNFRHaflong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#15|--|HFGHaflong Hill 10:04-10:05-1m11112.212555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:142.8
#16|--|JTGJatinga 10:19-10:20-1m--1115.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4310.1
#17|--|MGXMailongdisa 11:03-11:04-1m--1125.110325mNFRDistrict : Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.8
#18|--|HJOHarangajao 11:49-11:50-1m--1132.920154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#19|--|DTCDitokcherra 12:11-12:12-1m11139.919107mNFRDitokcherra Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#20|--|BXKBandarkhal 12:26-12:27-1m11144.41894mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:298.5
#21|--|DCADamchara 12:56-12:57-1m21152.82144mNFRDiakkawn Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:258.9
#22|--|CNEChandranathpur 13:22-13:23-1m11161.72729mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#23|--|BHZBihara 13:33-13:34-1m--1166.21324mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:214.6
#24|--|HLXHilara 13:55-13:56-1m--1170.91824mNFRBurunga Pt III, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#25|--|SQFSukritipur 14:14-14:15-1m11176.2520mNFRBarak valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:105.6
#26|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 15:25-15:55-30m21181.92423mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:135.2
#27|--|PNGMPanchgram 16:08-16:09-1m--1187.12731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#28|--|KTXKatakhal Junction 16:19-16:21-2m--1191.63221mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#29|--|ARCLArunachal Junction 16:46-16:47-1m11205.0725mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:586.4
#30|--|SCLSilchar• 17:45--11211.4-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.