Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1035027-0

51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
बारामती - दौण्ड - पुणे डेमू लोकल     बारामती - दौंड़ - पुणे डेमू लोकल

BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run with DEMU rake from 28/3/17.
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: May 14 2017 (03:16) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Sequence: 51323 > 51324 > 71407 > 71408 > 71409 > 71410 > 51347 (except friday & saturday) > 51348 (except friday & saturday) > (next day) > 51350 (except saturday & sunday) > 51325 > 51327 > 51326 > 51353.; 2 DEMU Rakes.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati (Terminus)» -16:20+2110.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#2|--|KFHKatphal 16:38-16:39-1m1110.138613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#3|--|SSIShirsai 16:59-17:00-1m1122.643572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 17:10+017:11+01m1129.827564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.1
#5|--|DDDaund JunctionX 17:40-117:50+210m6142.853520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#6/==/PAAPatas 18:03+518:04+51m1154.362531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7/==/KDTNKadethanX 18:09-18:10-1m1159.548532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#8/==/KDGKedgaon 18:16+618:17+71m1164.364545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbavX 18:23-18:24-1m1170.754558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#10/==/YTYevatX 18:31+818:32+81m1177.068558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#11/==/URIUruliX 18:43+918:44+91m1189.674552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#12/==/LONILoni 18:54+1118:55+121m11101.957540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 19:01+019:02+01m11107.625550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsarX 19:14+619:15+71m21112.514554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:255.8
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction• 19:40+2-21118.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.