Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04917⇒04915/Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved)
     बरौनी - अम्बाला कैंट स्पेशल

BST/Basti --> SCC/Sitapur Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (09:50PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Basti and Sitapur Cantt..
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# --
S     S
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# --
S     S
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. 

2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Basti and Sitapur Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -22:15---1-459.55149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1-408.75751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2-356.63857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--2-302.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2-297.44656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--2-243.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2-182.14469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3569.5
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 05:50-05:55-5m--2-112.63578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:20-07:35-15m--2-63.55884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#10/==/KLDKhalilabad 08:10-08:12-2m--2-29.663 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#11/==/BST»Basti» 08:40-08:45-5m--20.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#12/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:44-09:46-2m--260.543104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--288.452111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05159.1
#14%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 13:35-13:40-5m--2247.547142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5590.9
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur 15:35-15:37-2m--2338.573157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.7
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--2409.172174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1590.3
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:55-18:05-10m--2499.580196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25193.3
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 20:30-20:40-10m42692.860278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.1
#19/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 21:10-21:12-2m32722.942276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1350.9
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:25----2773.8-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.