Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बरौनी - एर्नाकुलम राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BST/Basti --> GDYA/Ghoradongri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12521 - Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express Journey commencing on 30th April 2018 will be diverted via Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn., Melpakkam & Jolarpettai Jn skipping stoppage at Chennai central
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (02:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.1/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Ghoradongri.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:43
(Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 00:08 +1 night
(Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GDYA/Ghoradongri 

13 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Basti and Ghoradongri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -23:00+1:1851-459.55349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+1:2900:02+1:295m--1-408.76551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+1:4700:55+1:505m32-356.66757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 01:43+2:1101:45+2:262m22-302.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:55+2:2801:57+2:282m32-297.45256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+2:4703:05+2:475m1,22-243.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+2:5703:55+2:565m32-182.18469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+3:1304:35+3:125m32-133.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+3:1104:55+3:142m22-112.63578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+3:1006:35+3:1115m12-63.55384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+3:1007:15+3:102m12-29.671 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#12/==/BST»Basti» 07:40+3:1307:43+3:133m120.08991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4160.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:24+3:2208:26+3:212m1260.558104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+2:0909:00+2:115m1288.462111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+2:5610:29+2:582m12177.649123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.4
#16%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:59+3:1511:01+3:162m12202.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2911.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+3:2011:50+3:3520m1,22213.265126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+4:1212:42+4:142m22267.630128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+4:2113:22+4:215m52285.257129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:24+4:5714:26+4:572m12343.784133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai 15:00+5:1015:05+5:095m22391.668140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+5:0817:00+5:0915m12505.588 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02+5:3618:04+5:362m12595.965 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.6
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:10+5:2721:15+5:285m12797.655498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:55+5:2323:05+5:2610m3,42889.467 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+5:3400:09+5:391m23959.851407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+5:5000:55+5:503m13996.558643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:4801:22+5:483m--31019.671733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+5:5102:19+5:513m131083.369478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:4304:00+5:4510m231187.880315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+5:5505:00+5:553m--31264.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+5:4805:40+5:482m--31297.268229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+5:4506:58+5:443m131382.612194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+5:1608:35+5:0730m--31396.284185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+5:0909:26+5:091m231466.163184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+5:0410:04+5:041m231504.879204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+5:0610:20+5:061m231524.592159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+5:1010:30+5:101m231538.362170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:08+5:0012:10+5:002m131639.575271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+4:5313:37+4:531m131747.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+4:2916:05+4:2815m731847.37326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.1
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+4:3517:19+4:351m--31936.4748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4049.4
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 17:59+4:3518:00+4:361m331985.88912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.7
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+4:4419:20+4:451m332102.52521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.4
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+4:0120:55+4:022m132140.95719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+3:5423:50+3:4830m832278.6778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:40129.1
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:30+4:0301:35+4:015m142407.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+3:5103:10+3:522m--42492.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#49/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+4:0104:45+4:005m--42612.648 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+3:4906:10+3:4810m242672.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+3:4806:55+3:482m142722.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 07:40+3:4807:45+3:505m142773.148416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction XO 08:55+3:4809:00+3:525m342828.78281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+3:5309:25+3:532m242860.11933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:05+4:0010:15+4:1910m542872.93926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#56/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 10:40+4:2110:41+4:211m142889.26341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#57/==/TCRThrissur X 10:57+4:2211:00+4:213m142906.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:24+4:2111:25+4:211m242929.85218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:32+4:2211:33+4:221m142935.95812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:49+4:2311:50+4:231m142951.44217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#61/==/AWYAluva 12:03+4:2412:05+4:282m142960.54414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town 12:28+4:3012:30+4:362m242977.459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:302.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 13:00+4:28---42980.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.