Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
بارونی - گاندیا ایکسپریس     बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस

BUI/Ballia --> APR/Anuppur Junction

Refresh Live Status (32m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed SLT/Silout @ 12:02 6m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived KTE/Katni Junction @ 09:30 2h 50m late
Friday Departure: Crossed GDM/Gudma @ 03:38 9h 14m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Will be diverted via Shahpur Patoree due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 18-04-18 to 19-04-2018 2) Permanent Augmentation Of One Sleeper coach With in Effect from 16/05/2018 For 15231 And 17/05/2018 For 15232.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:05AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served by vendors is not up to mark, Better arrange...
more...
from own source.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (19:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ballia and Anuppur Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 811 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:15
(Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APR/Anuppur Junction 

15 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Anuppur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -10:00+1271-282.45549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:55+3611:03+358m81-231.64751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0752.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:10+4912:15+545m1,31-179.55957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:10+1:0113:15+1:025m31-125.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:25+1:0413:27+1:052m31-120.43956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:50+1:0315:00+1:0910m11-66.25758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1066.2
#7%==%BUI»Ballia» 16:10+1:2416:15+1:265m110.04765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2264.8
#8%==%GCTGhazipur City 17:37+1:1517:42+1:185m1164.84174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.5
#9%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 18:40+1:1018:45+1:125m11104.34879mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#10!%%!%KCTKerakat 19:23+1:0719:24+1:071m11134.54184mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.2
#11!%%!%JNUJaunpur JunctionO 20:05+1:1120:10+1:205m51162.84683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1557.6
#12/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 21:25+1:3121:35+1:5410m5,71220.456 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2275.9
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX 22:57+3:2323:02+3:305m21296.35587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#14/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+3:3423:12+3:372m31303.63286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1672.9
#15/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 01:28+2:5101:30+3:172m--2376.57597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#16/==/SRJShankargarh 02:00+3:2502:02+3:252m12414.052132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#17/==/MKPManikpur Junction 03:05+3:1403:07+3:142m12469.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.6
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:20+3:1404:30+3:1510m12546.693321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#19%==%MYRMaihar 04:53+3:1604:55+3:162m32582.136353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4562.9
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:40+2:4407:00+2:4720m3,42645.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0858.4
#21/==/UMRUmaria 08:08+2:5208:10+2:522m12703.562468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.2
#22/==/SDLShahdol 09:15+2:5209:20+2:505m12770.761467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction 10:00+2:5210:05+2:515m12811.582489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.3
#24%==%PNDPendra Road 10:42+2:5910:47+2:595m12861.842621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.2
#25/==/USLUslapur 13:00+2:4013:10+2:4710m12955.162278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.5
#26/==/BYTBhataparaX 13:58+2:5214:00+2:522m221004.664273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#27/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:00+2:5215:10+2:5110m121068.842297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 16:05+2:4216:10+2:435m121105.979 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 16:33+3:0816:35+3:082m321136.382314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#30/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:58+3:1317:00+3:132m221167.752353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5850.6
#31/==/AGNAmgaonXO 17:58+2:5218:00+2:512m221218.327317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#32/==/GGondia Junction 18:50+2:36-1,221240.7-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.