Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685606-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242284-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2298944-0

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (08:18PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    48 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BUJ/Barauni Flag and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -18:45+41210.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 19:15+5319:16+541m1127.54851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 19:45+5519:50+565m6150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:04+1:0420:05+1:061m2164.46252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:18+1:0820:19+1:091m--177.82155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30+4521:35+505m31102.95457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 22:13+5822:14+1:021m21137.13957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISaraiX 22:28+5922:29+1:011m11146.12754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.6
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:53+5122:55+542m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:05+5523:07+572m31162.17156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:27+1:0323:28+1:041m11185.73559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20+1:0400:30+1:0110m12216.38158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction 01:02+1:1601:04+1:162m--2259.75164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25+1:1501:30+1:155m32277.55869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#15/==/MWMairwa 01:52+1:1401:53+1:151m12298.83971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:03+1:1402:04+1:061m12305.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15+1:1502:16+1:161m12313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 02:40+1:0602:45+1:065m--2326.26275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05+1:0403:10+1:045m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28+1:0003:30+1:022m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:42+5903:43+1:011m12371.82286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:50+1:0305:05+1:0615m12396.14084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31+1:1105:33+1:112m12413.25083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:53+1:1005:55+1:112m12430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#25/==/BSTBastiX 06:30+1:1306:35+1:135m12459.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#26/==/BVBabhnanX 07:01+1:1607:03+1:162m12490.34399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:25+1:1107:26+1:151m12506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40+1:1707:42+1:182m22520.129104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+5808:45+1:025m12548.169110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX 09:10+1:0509:12+1:082m12576.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#31/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 10:05+5910:07+592m32610.243120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.1
#32/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45+1:0210:47+1:032m22637.332123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:40+1:0911:50+1:1010m62665.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57+5912:58+1:021m22720.128129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.5
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35+1:2313:45+1:2510m12737.618129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:133.9
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 13:58+1:3114:00+1:302m12741.544129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14+1:3714:16+1:402m12751.862133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#38/--/PMNPamanX 14:31+1:3714:33+1:442m12767.260132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur 14:47+1:4414:49+1:492m12781.161137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan 15:04+2:0615:06+2:082m12796.358133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#41/--/KPIKalpiX 15:21+2:1515:23+2:252m12810.772122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#42/--/ORAIOrai 15:51+2:3115:56+2:335m32844.282139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#43/--/AITAit JunctionX 16:14+2:4116:16+2:432m12868.868156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#44%==%MOTHMoth 16:46+2:4216:48+2:442m--2902.974177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#45%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07+2:5917:09+3:022m--2926.423193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#46%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30+2:4118:55+2:4625m32958.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX 19:15+2:5619:17+2:582m12983.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#48/==/SORSonagir 19:26+3:0219:27+3:011m--2994.488214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#49/==/DBADabraX 19:40+3:0519:42+3:082m121013.437207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 20:50+1:49-321055.6-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.