Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248004-0


11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Tuesday and Friday till 13.02.18
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (02:41AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:36) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    48 halts    Distance: 1055 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

48 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -18:45+2:22210.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiXO 19:13+2:3319:15+2:342m1127.54751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 19:45+2:3819:50+2:405m6150.86351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:03+2:4920:05+2:492m2164.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:17+2:5520:19+2:552m2177.82155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30+2:3021:35+2:325m31102.94957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur 22:17+2:3722:19+2:392m21137.16057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%SAISaraiXO 22:28+2:4322:30+2:442m11146.14354mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:45+2:4622:50+2:495m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:00+2:5223:02+2:572m31162.17456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:21+3:0723:23+3:082m11185.63259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20+3:0300:30+3:0310m12216.28158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 01:02+3:1701:04+3:172m12259.65164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25+3:1601:30+3:175m32277.56169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#15/==/MWMairwaX 01:51+3:2101:53+3:222m12298.84371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:02+3:2302:04+3:242m12305.34473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15+3:2702:16+3:281m12313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction 02:40+3:2102:45+3:215m32326.26275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05+3:2203:10+3:225m22346.95078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28+3:1903:30+3:192m12362.05381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:41+3:1803:43+3:182m12371.72086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:55+3:2405:05+3:2810m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31+3:3205:33+3:322m12413.25983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:50+3:3605:52+3:372m12429.96584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#25/==/MNDMunderwaX 06:06+3:4006:08+3:442m12445.24589mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#26/==/BSTBastiX 06:27+3:4206:30+3:453m12459.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#27/==/BVBabhnanX 06:58+3:5207:00+3:522m12490.25096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:19+3:5107:21+3:522m12506.044103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40+3:4007:42+3:402m22520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionO 08:15+3:5108:20+3:555m12547.975111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#31/==/CLJColonelGanjX 08:43+4:1108:45+4:122m12576.860108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO 09:18+4:1509:20+4:232m32610.019120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2527.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45+3:4310:47+3:452m22637.129123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5828.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:45+3:5611:55+3:5710m62665.553 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#35/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57+4:1912:58+4:251m22719.928 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.5
#36/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35+4:4113:45+4:4410m12737.418129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:133.9
#37/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 13:58+4:4914:00+4:482m12741.343129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#38/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14+5:0514:16+5:092m12751.451 NCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#39%==%PMNPamanX 14:34+4:5814:36+4:562m12766.860 NCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%LLRLalpur 14:50+4:5914:52+5:002m12780.861 NCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan 15:07+4:5615:09+4:582m12795.972133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#42%==%KPIKalpiX 15:21+5:4015:23+5:382m12810.472 NCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#43%==%ORAIOrai 15:51+5:0715:56+5:105m32843.882140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#44%==%AITAit JunctionX 16:14+5:1516:16+5:162m12868.568 NCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#45%==%MOTHMoth 16:46+5:2016:48+5:202m--2902.674177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#46%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07+5:1717:09+5:172m--2926.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#47%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30+5:0518:55+5:1325m32957.775259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#48/==/DAADatiaX 19:15+5:2219:17+5:262m12982.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#49/==/DBADabraX 19:40+5:2319:42+5:282m121013.035207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 20:55+4:54-321055.2-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.