Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248004-0


11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
برونی - گوالیار میل     बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai --> BST/Basti

Refresh Live Status (18m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR @ 14:10 2h 15m late
Tuesday Departure: Crossed ARI/Antri @ 23:23 3h 6m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Will be diverted via Shahpur Patoree due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 15-04-18 to 17-04-2018 2.Will originate from.Chapra instead of Barauni from 18-04-17 to 22-04-17
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:11AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Apr 19 departure has been CANCELLED from BJU/Barauni Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:36) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated NCR Based Rake.
Rating: 3.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dalsingh Sarai and Basti.
Travel Time: 11h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 432 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:15
(Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai 
Arrives @ 06:27 +1 night
(Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BST/Basti 

23 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dalsingh Sarai and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -18:45+1:1721-27.55949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#2/==/DSS»Dalsingh Sarai»XO 19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m110.04751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 19:45+1:3819:50+1:405m6123.36351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:03+1:4520:05+1:452m2136.96752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#5/==/DOLDholiX 20:17+1:4620:19+1:462m2150.32155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:30+1:2221:35+1:235m3175.44957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur 22:17+1:1722:19+1:182m21109.66057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%SAISaraiXO 22:28+1:2022:30+1:242m11118.64354mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:45+1:2322:50+1:255m31129.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:00+1:2623:02+1:302m31134.67456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#11/==/DGADighwara 23:21+1:4223:23+1:422m11158.13259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:20+1:3900:30+1:3910m12188.88158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.4
#13/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 01:02+1:4201:04+1:422m12232.25164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 01:25+1:3901:30+1:385m32250.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#15/==/MWMairwaX 01:51+1:4101:53+1:412m12271.34371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#16/==/BTKBankata 02:02+1:4202:04+1:422m12277.84473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 02:15+1:4202:16+1:431m12285.83273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction 02:40+1:3802:45+1:385m32298.76275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:05+1:3603:10+1:375m22319.45078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar 03:28+1:3503:30+1:352m12334.55381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#21/==/CCChauri ChauraX 03:41+1:3403:43+1:342m12344.22086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:55+1:2105:05+1:2510m12368.64084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.1
#23/==/SWASahjanwa 05:31+1:2605:33+1:262m12385.75983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 05:50+1:3005:52+1:302m12402.465 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#25/==/MNDMunderwaX 06:06+1:3206:08+1:322m12417.74589mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#26/==/BSTBastiX 06:27+1:3006:30+1:303m12432.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#27/==/BVBabhnanX 06:58+1:3007:00+1:312m12462.75096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa 07:19+1:2807:21+1:282m12478.544103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 07:40+1:2607:42+1:262m22492.551104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionO 08:15+1:2808:20+1:295m12520.475111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#31/==/CLJColonelGanjX 08:43+1:3708:45+1:412m12549.360108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#32/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionXO 09:18+1:4909:20+1:492m32582.519120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2527.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:45+1:2610:47+1:262m22609.729123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5828.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:45+1:4211:55+1:4210m62638.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#35/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:57+2:0012:58+2:031m22692.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.5
#36/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:35+2:1613:45+2:2110m12710.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:133.9
#37/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 13:58+2:2614:00+2:262m12713.843129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#38/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 14:14+2:3714:16+2:432m12724.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#39%==%PMNPamanX 14:34+2:4614:36+2:492m12739.360132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%LLRLalpur 14:50+2:5314:52+2:542m12753.361137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan 15:07+2:5915:09+3:002m12768.572133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#42%==%KPIKalpiX 15:21+4:0115:23+3:592m12782.972123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#43%==%ORAIOrai 15:51+2:3715:56+2:385m32816.482140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#44%==%AITAit JunctionX 16:14+2:4116:16+2:412m12841.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#45%==%MOTHMoth 16:46+2:4516:48+2:482m22875.174177mNCRJhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#46%==%CGNChirgaon 17:07+2:5117:09+2:522m--2898.623193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.7
#47%==%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 18:30+2:3218:55+2:3825m32930.375 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#48/==/DAADatiaX 19:15+2:4819:17+2:492m12955.279264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#49/==/DBADabraX 19:40+2:5119:42+2:542m12985.635207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:55+1:08-321027.8-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.