Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05814⇒X05814/Barauni - Murkong Selek Special Fare Holi Special
برونی - مركوگسےلےك خصوصی کرایہ ہولی خاص     बरौनी - मुरकोंगसेलेक विशेष किराया होली विशेष

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> BPRD/Barpeta Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Barpeta Road.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# --
  T    
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# --
  T    
BPRD/Barpeta Road 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Barpeta Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -09:50---1-614.36949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4855.4
#2/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--1-559.059 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/NNANaugachia 11:48-11:50-2m--1-492.04339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#4/==/KIRKatihar Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--1-434.55337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.8
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 16:50-17:05-15m--1-250.753114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:23125.5
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 19:28-19:30-2m--1-125.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.2
#7%==%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction» 21:30-21:35-5m--10.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#8%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 22:10-22:12-2m--144.1-49mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:1864.9
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 22:30-22:40-10m--1109.03058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations04:05122.8
#10|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--2231.85790mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:30142.6
#11|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 05:30-05:35-5m--2374.440101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#12|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur 06:20-06:25-5m--2404.44892mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
13 intermediate stations01:5592.2
#13|--|SPTRSilapathar 08:20-08:25-5m--2496.639117mNFRSilapathar, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:3561.4
#14|--|MZSMurkongselek 10:00----2558.0-132mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.