Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735822-0

15276/Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)
برونی - سہرسہ ایکسپریس     बरौनी-सहरसा एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancellation extended till 01/03/17 due to fog.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:35AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -03:45+7610.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#2/==/BGSBegusaraiX 04:02+1104:03+121m2115.33447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 05:13-1205:15+32m2155.43144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.8
#4/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:32-105:33+51m3164.22844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.8
#5%--%DHTDhamara GhatX 05:56+605:58+222m1175.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%--%KFAKoparia 06:08+2606:10+332m1183.01742mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 06:33+2206:35+292m1189.72042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5016.9
#8%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 07:25+13-11106.6-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.