Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

36856/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord)
বর্দ্ধমান-হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> DKAE/Dankuni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Dankuni Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    23 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:49 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DKAE/Dankuni Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Dankuni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -20:20+0310.08336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 20:25+420:26+41m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:30+520:31+51m--111.57929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 20:35+620:36+61m--116.88930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CHCChanchai 20:38+620:39+61m--119.89225mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 20:41+620:42+71m--122.89224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#7/==/NBAENabagram 20:44+820:45+81m--125.96322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 20:49+820:50+81m--130.16123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 20:52+820:53+81m--132.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 20:57+720:58+71m--137.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 21:00+721:01+71m--139.27820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 21:04+821:05+81m--143.18316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 21:07+721:08+71m--145.86614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 21:10+821:11+81m--148.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 21:13+821:14+81m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 21:17+821:18+81m--154.36615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 21:22+821:23+81m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 21:26+821:27+81m--161.65114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 21:29+821:30+81m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 21:31+821:32+81m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 21:35+721:36+71m--168.57512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 21:39+721:40+71m--172.311611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 21:41+721:42+71m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 21:45+721:46+71m--177.5466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction• 21:49+721:50+71m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 21:53+821:54+81m--183.6759mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#27/==/BLYBally 21:56-21:57-1m4186.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/BEQBelur 21:59+822:00+81m4188.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/LLHLiluah 22:02+822:03+81m4189.81310mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:224.7
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:25+0---194.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.