Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53417/Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্দ্ধমান - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर

TIT/Talit --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 36m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed PCQ/Pichkurirdhal @ 06:13 21m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 10.12.17, 53417/Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger will leave Barddhaman at 06:00 hrs instead of scheduled departure at 05:00 hrs
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (04:42PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:27) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Talit and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    16 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:08
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TIT/Talit 
Arrives @ 07:25
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Talit and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:00+66,71-7.26236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TIT»Talit»X 05:07+1005:08+111m--10.04437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction 05:16+1205:17+121m1A15.93742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 05:24+1505:25+151m2110.26442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BPSBanpasX 05:30+1705:31+171m2115.65046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 05:37+1805:38+181m2120.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GKHGuskaraX 05:44+2005:45+231m2125.66240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 05:51+2405:52+241m1131.96138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/BDHBhedia 05:57+2405:58+241m1137.05241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 06:07+2506:09+242m1144.74155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 06:15+2606:16+261m1148.84350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KPLEKopai 06:25+2906:26+291m2155.26648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 06:34+3106:35+311m1164.15547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/BSLEBataspurX 06:41+3306:42+331m--169.64754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 06:52+3206:53+331m3177.36257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpur 07:00+3407:01+341m1184.67052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/MLVMallarpurX 07:08+3507:09+351m--192.75447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 07:15+3707:16+411m1198.14745mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 07:25+4307:30+445m31105.25840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#20/==/SDLESwadinpurX 07:37+4807:38+491m11112.05544mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/NHTNalhati Junction 07:46+5007:48+512m31119.38746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#22/==/CTRChatra 07:54+5507:55+561m11128.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#23/==/MRRMurarai 08:02+1:0008:03+1:001m11135.65035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/BSBRBanshlai BridgeX 08:09+1:0408:10+1:041m21140.66735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#25/==/RJGRajgram 08:16+1:0608:17+1:061m31147.34431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#26/==/NGFNagarnabi 08:24+1:0508:25+1:051m31152.44729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#27%==%PKRPakur 08:32+1:0608:33+1:071m11157.94437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#28%==%TBBTilbhita 08:39+1:0808:40+1:101m31162.36531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#29%==%KLPKotalpukurX 08:47+1:1108:48+1:131m21169.910140mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#30%==%GMANGumaniX 08:52+1:2008:53+1:231m11176.6830mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:354.7
#31%==%BDAGBonidangaX 09:28+1:0109:29+1:051m--1181.33728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32%==%BDBSBindubasini 09:36+1:0509:37+1:051m--1185.62928mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#33%==%TDLETildangaX 09:44+1:0309:45+1:031m--1189.03829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 09:53+1:0209:54+1:031m21194.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#35%==%CMXChamagram 10:06+1:0310:07+1:031m--1199.95729mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#36%==%KTJKhaltipur 10:16+1:0610:17+1:061m--1208.54929mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#37%==%JMQJamirghata 10:25+1:0710:26+1:071m21215.05829mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#38%==%GZMGour Malda 10:32+1:0910:33+1:141m--1220.81928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town 11:00+1:01---1229.2-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.