Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 21:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31152/Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
বর্দ্ধমান - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बर्द्धमान - सियालदह लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> NH/Naihati Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED from BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BDC/Bandel Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:35) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Naihati Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:07
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 16:33
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Naihati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -14:40+131-67.58336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 14:45+414:46+41m--1-60.67031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 14:50+514:51+51m--1-56.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 14:53+714:54+71m--1-52.37928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 14:57+714:58+71m--1-48.46130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 15:01+715:02+71m--1-45.38624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 15:04+715:05+81m--1-42.48925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 15:07+815:08+81m--1-39.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 15:11+915:12+91m--1-35.39522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 15:15+1015:16+101m--1-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 15:18+1015:19+101m--1-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 15:21+1015:22+101m--1-26.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 15:25+1115:26+111m--1-21.48220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 15:30+1315:31+131m--1-15.910317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 15:34+1315:35+131m--1-10.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 15:38+1415:39+141m--1-7.02115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 15:49+915:50+91m--1-3.61516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDC»Bandel Junction» 16:04+416:07+53m410.01714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 16:20+116:21+21m--13.82415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#20/==/GFAEGarifa 16:25+216:26+21m--15.42515mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:33+116:35+32m418.25416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#22/==/KNRKankinara 16:38+316:39+31m2110.95813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/JGDLJagadal 16:41+316:42+31m--112.99014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:44+316:45+31m4115.86315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/IPIchhapur 16:48+316:49+31m--119.06111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/PTFPalta 16:51+316:52+31m--121.15112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#27/==/BPBarrackpore 16:55+316:56+31m4123.66312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#28/==/TGHTitagarh 16:58+316:59+31m--125.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/KDHKhardaha 17:01+317:02+31m--127.55910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#30/==/SEPSodpur 17:05+317:06+31m--130.5547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#31/==/AGPAgarpara 17:08+317:09+31m--132.37210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/BLHBelgharia 17:11+317:12+31m2134.73910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:19+217:20+21m--139.2659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:23+217:24+21m3142.5138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#35/==/SDAHSealdah 17:40+4---146.1-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.