Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

817ER/Bardhhaman Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Bardhhaman মালদহ টাউন যাত্রী     Bardhhaman मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर

GKH/Guskara --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GKH/Guskara 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Guskara and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:00---1-32.86236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalit 05:07-05:08-1m--1-25.64437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction 05:16-05:17-1m--1-19.74342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 05:23-05:24-1m--1-15.45442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/BPSBanpas 05:30-05:31-1m--1-10.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 05:37-05:38-1m--1-5.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GKH»Guskara» 05:44-05:45-1m--10.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 05:51-05:52-1m--16.26138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/BDHBhedia 05:57-05:58-1m--111.35241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 06:07-06:09-2m--119.14155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/PNEPrantik 06:15-06:16-1m--123.14350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KPLEKopai 06:25-06:26-1m--129.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:34-06:35-1m--138.45547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/BSLEBataspur 06:41-06:42-1m--143.94754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:52-06:53-1m--151.78757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpur 06:58-06:59-1m--158.97052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 07:06-07:07-1m--167.15447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 07:13-07:14-1m--172.53945mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--179.65840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#20/==/SDLESwadinpur 07:37-07:38-1m--186.34044mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#21/==/NHTNalhati Junction 07:49-07:50-1m--193.68746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#22/==/CTRChatra 07:56-07:57-1m--1102.36642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#23/==/MRRMurarai 08:04-08:05-1m--1110.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 08:10-08:11-1m--1115.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#25/==/RJGRajgram 08:17-08:18-1m--1121.75131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#26/==/NGFNagarnabi 08:24-08:25-1m--1126.86629mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#27%==%PKRPakur 08:30-08:31-1m--1132.34437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#28%==%TBBTilbhita 08:37-08:38-1m--1136.76531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#29%==%KLPKotalpukur 08:45-08:46-1m--1144.21240mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.7
#30%==%GMANGumani 09:19-09:20-1m--1151.03230mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#31%==%BDAGBonidanga 09:29-09:30-1m--1155.73728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32%==%BDBSBindubasini 09:37-09:38-1m--1160.010128mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#33%==%TDLETildanga 09:40-09:41-1m--1163.42229mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.1
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 09:55-09:57-2m--1168.43930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#35%==%CMXChamagram 10:06-10:07-1m--1174.36429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#36%==%KTJKhaltipur 10:15-10:16-1m--1182.96529mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#37%==%JMQJamirghata 10:22-10:23-1m--1189.44929mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38%==%GZMGour Malda 10:30-10:31-1m--1195.11728mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:298.4
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town 11:00----1203.5-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.