Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04369/Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special
     बरेली - हरिद्वार कंवर स्पेशल

BE/Bareilly Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 28, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 7,11,12,21,22 Feb and 6,7 Mar 2016
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (03:14AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Jul 09, 2017fromBE/Bareilly Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 17, 2017atHW/Haridwar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# --
S      
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
HW/Haridwar 

6 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -20:40---10.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#2/==/RMURampur Junction 21:35-21:37-2m--163.138191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 22:20-22:28-8m--190.476196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4759.8
#4/==/DPRDhampur 23:15-23:17-2m11150.277236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#5/==/NGGNagina 23:30-23:32-2m--1166.975248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#6/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1189.270268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 00:28-00:30-2m--2231.027239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:0027.1
#8%==%HWHaridwar• 01:30----2258.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.