Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54378/Bareilly - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
بریلی -پرایاگ مسافر     बरेली - प्रयाग पैसेंजर

SPN/Shahjahanpur --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 57m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BCN/Bachhrawan @ 23:32 5h 10m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 31.03.2018
Mon Mar 12, 2018 (09:53PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (10:00) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shahjahanpur and Prayag Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    50 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:10
(Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 
Arrives @ 23:35
(Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

50 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Shahjahanpur and Prayag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -08:05+031-70.742174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#2/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction X 08:10+3008:12+1:182m11-67.246169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3/==/RYSRasuriyaX 08:21+1:2208:23+2:512m11-60.357174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#4/==/PMRPitambarpurX 08:33+2:5308:35+2:532m11-50.857170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5/==/TSATisuaX 08:44+2:5708:46+2:572m11-42.355165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6/==/BLPUBilpurX 08:54+2:5708:56+2:572m11-35.051163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 09:04+2:5709:06+2:572m11-28.258162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#8/==/TLHTilharO 09:16+2:5909:18+3:522m11-18.648162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt 09:26+3:5209:27+3:521m11-12.135154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#10/==/BTRABanthraXO 09:33+3:5009:34+4:461m11-8.617153mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:318.6
#11/==/SPN»Shahjahanpur» 10:05+4:3010:10+4:525m110.032157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#12/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX 10:13+4:5210:14+4:521m111.644157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 10:22+4:5810:24+5:262m317.529157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#14/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad BismilX 10:33+5:2510:34+5:261m1111.948153mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/KHKahiliyaO 10:39+5:3310:41+5:322m1115.955154mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#16/==/AIGAlgawanX 10:50+5:3010:52+5:292m1124.149153mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 11:00+5:2811:02+5:282m1130.644149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#18/==/SHRMSharma 11:10+5:2811:11+5:281m1136.628149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#19/==/TDPTodarpurX 11:16+5:2511:18+5:252m1138.950148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20/==/BEGBehtagokul 11:26+5:2611:28+5:262m1145.552147mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/KUFKaurhaO 11:38+5:2411:40+5:442m1154.213149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.5
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 12:20+5:1612:25+5:165m3,4162.826146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#23/==/KARKarnaX 12:49+5:0812:51+5:082m1173.049143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24/==/MSTMasit 13:00+5:0813:02+5:082m1180.345141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#25/==/BGHBaghauli 13:11+5:0713:13+5:072m1187.224141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.7
#26/==/BLMBalamau Junction 13:35+4:5513:40+5:065m1195.940139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#27/==/DLQDalelnagar 13:53+5:0513:55+5:042m11104.535136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#28/==/UTAUmar Tali 14:06+5:0214:08+5:022m11110.962135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#29/==/SANSandila 14:13+5:0514:18+5:215m11116.147133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#30/==/RBDRahimabad 14:32+5:1814:34+5:182m11127.151132mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#31/==/DILDilawarnagar 14:43+5:1914:45+5:182m11134.842133mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#32/==/MLDMalihabadX 14:53+5:1814:55+5:182m11140.460128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33/==/KKJKakoriXO 15:05+5:2015:07+5:202m11150.49129mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:538.3
#34/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:00+4:3916:02+4:382m1,21158.611129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:35+4:3017:00+4:5025m61164.622124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#36/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX 17:10+4:4917:11+4:481m--1168.322120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#37/==/BHAWBlock Hut A 17:21+4:4717:22+4:461m--1171.933119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#38/==/UTRUtraitia Junction 17:31+4:4617:32+5:211m21176.847125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#39!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanjX 17:43+5:2117:44+5:341m11185.447124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#40!%%!%KKAHKankaha 17:54+5:3217:55+5:321m11193.342124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#41!%%!%NHNNigohanX 18:05+5:3318:06+5:491m11200.251128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar 18:13+5:4918:14+5:491m11206.249122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#43!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 18:21+5:5118:22+5:511m11211.963124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#44!%%!%KVGKundanganjX 18:31+5:5118:32+5:581m11221.542118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#45!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 18:41+5:5918:42+5:591m11227.853121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46!%%!%GANGGangaGanjXO 18:50+5:5818:51+6:211m21234.88118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:597.7
#47!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 19:50+5:3519:55+5:355m--1242.540116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%--%DYPDaryapur Junction 20:04+5:3720:05+5:421m11248.559114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#49%--%LMNLachhmanpur 20:20+5:4020:21+5:401m11263.225120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#50%--%RCPRamachandrapur 20:38+5:4020:39+5:401m11270.340121mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#51%--%UCRUnchahar Junction 20:54+5:2620:55+5:271m--1280.414116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#52/--/ARKAArkha 21:04+5:2421:05+5:241m11282.538112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#53/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 21:19+5:1821:20+5:181m21291.439114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#54/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 21:31+5:1521:32+5:151m11298.550113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#55/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 21:46+5:0821:47+5:081m11310.329110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#56/--/BHDRBhadri 22:02+5:0222:03+5:021m11317.529 NRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#57/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 22:18+4:5722:19+4:571m11324.835105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#58/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 22:31+4:5322:32+4:531m21331.742104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#59/--/ARPAtrampur 22:42+4:5122:43+5:021m21338.844105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#60/--/SPGLSarai Gopal 22:55+5:0022:56+5:001m21347.615101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:205.1
#61/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 23:16+4:4523:17+4:451m11352.72199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction 23:35+4:40-31359.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.