Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

24060/Barmer Old Delhi (Malani Express) Slip
     बाड़मेर पुरानी दिल्ली (मलानी

MTD/Merta Road Junction --> DNA/Degana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons the train number of the following trains will be revised as per details given below:-; The 24059 Delhi Jn. - Barmer Express train will be renumbered as 14661, while the 24060 Barmer- Delhi Jn. Express train will be renumbered at 14662 with effect from 15.8.2011.
Fri May 13,
...
more...
2011 (08:04AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 88 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 
Arrives @ 01:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DNA/Degana Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer -18:30---1-312.871193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|UTLUtarlai 18:39-18:41-2m11-302.267156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#3|--|BUTBaytu 19:13-19:15-2m11-266.677154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra 19:54-19:56-2m--1-216.664114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction 20:27-20:45-18m--1-183.757 NWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5148.8
#6|--|LUNILuni Junction 21:36-21:39-3m--1-134.975180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#7|==|BANEBasni 21:59-22:01-2m--1-109.914220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:296.9
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction 22:30-23:20-50m--1-103.024241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#9|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1-101.087237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5681.1
#10|--|GOTNGotan 00:23-00:25-2m--2-19.960324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#11|--|MTD»Merta Road Junction» 00:45-00:50-5m--20.088322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction 01:20-01:22-2m--244.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#13!==!MKNMakrana Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--287.732426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#14!==!NACNawa City 02:51-02:53-2m12117.330390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1035.2
#15!==!FLPhulera Junction 04:03-04:05-2m--2152.577 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#16%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 04:19-04:21-2m--2170.476378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--2207.140436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 05:08-05:10-2m--2212.589423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#19%==%DODausa 05:48-05:50-2m--2268.682 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#20%==%BKIBandikui Junction 06:11-06:13-2m--2297.347283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#21!%%!%BUBaswa 06:29-06:31-2m--2310.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:40-06:42-2m--2322.077298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23!%%!%MKHMalakhera 06:55-06:57-2m--2338.883264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:11-07:13-2m--2358.284272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#25/==/KRHKhairthal 07:32-07:34-2m--2384.981308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#26/==/HSIHarsauli 07:40-07:42-2m--2392.998287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#27/==/BWLBawal 07:57-07:59-2m--2417.412266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations01:1415.4
#28/==/RERewari Junction 09:13-09:15-2m--2432.871246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#29%==%PTRDPataudi Road 09:33-09:35-2m--2454.081228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#30%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--2474.166 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31%==%GGNGurgaon 10:01-10:03-2m--2484.167219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#32%==%PMPalam 10:15-10:17-2m--2497.437221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 10:23-10:25-2m--2501.128219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.7
#34/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 10:46-10:48-2m--2510.812223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.4
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:10----2515.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.