Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17307/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

RMGM/Ramanagaram --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 21m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived DMM/Dharmavaram Junction @ 21:27 32m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BGK/Bagalkot Junction @ 12:20 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 14, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramanagaram and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr near SADP/Saidapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:05
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RMGM/Ramanagaram 
Arrives @ 23:15
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

10 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Ramanagaram and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -13:30+021-93.260763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura 13:49+1013:50+101m--1-74.281716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#3/==/MYAMandyaX 14:09+1414:10+151m--1-48.660674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#4/==/MADMaddur 14:29+1514:30+161m21-29.558634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 14:49+2214:50+221m--1-11.248674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#6/==/RMGM»Ramanagaram» 15:04+2215:05+311m--10.063692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#7/==/BIDBidadiX 15:19+3115:20+311m--114.846724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#8/==/KGIKengeriX 15:43+3215:45+332m1132.316802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30+1417:00+530m8144.417906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:20+317:35+315m5150.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 17:53+1317:55+162m5162.688912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#12%==%DBUDodballapur 18:09+2518:10+261m--183.254897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4439.8
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur 18:54+2318:55+251m11123.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#14%==%HUPHindupur 19:18+2819:20+292m--1146.250636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3579.5
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:55+921:00+265m--1225.753371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 21:38+2721:40+302m11259.143348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3567.8
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:15+2323:20+415m21326.967454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.1
#18/==/ADAdoni 00:07+3900:09+392m32379.072421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:43+4300:45+542m--2419.862332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:13+1:0401:15+1:052m12448.756407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1468.6
#21/==/YGYadgirX 02:29+4102:30+431m22517.331370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4925.4
#22/==/NWNalwarO 03:19+1803:20+231m22542.716406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5013.5
#23/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 04:10+004:15+135m22556.268431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#24/==/SDBShahabadX 04:24+2004:25+211m12566.564404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#25/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 04:50+1904:55+305m32593.167458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#26!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 05:19+3205:20+381m--2619.858445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27!==!DUDDudhaniX 05:44+3905:45+431m12642.845458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2563.3
#28|==|SURSolapurX 07:10+1607:25+2415m32706.140461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#29|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 07:48+1907:50+202m12721.254473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4943.8
#30|==|IDRIndi Road 08:39+3208:40+351m12765.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#31!==!BJPVijayapura 09:40+3209:42+422m12815.863598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.4
#32!==!BSRXBasavana Bagewadi Road 10:24+4710:25+461m--2860.244578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#33!==!LMTAlmatti 10:49+5110:50+511m--2877.926524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.2
#34!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 12:10+15---2913.2- SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.