Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02698⇒06590/Belagavi - Yesvantpur Ramzan Tatkal Fare Special
     बॆलगावि - यशवंतपुर रमजान तत्काल किराया विशेष

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> HVR/Haveri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train Composition will have ONE AC 3-tier coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with disabled friendly compartment
Mon Jun 19, 2017 (02:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Haveri.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# --
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# --
 M     
HVR/Haveri 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGMBelagavi -19:10---1-142.162751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#2!==!LDLonda Junction 20:00-20:02-2m--1-90.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.4
#3|==|DWRDharwad 21:38-21:40-2m--1-20.427737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#4|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 22:25-22:35-10m--10.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#5!==!HVRHaveri 23:45-23:47-2m--175.278558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4355.8
#6!==!HRRHarihar 00:30-00:32-2m--2131.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#7!==!DVGDavangere 00:55-00:57-2m--2143.997597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:11114.7
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m--2258.650805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction 03:05-03:10-5m--2304.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#10!==!TKTumakuru 04:43-04:45-2m--2400.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:20----2464.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.