Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82660/Belagavi - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special
     बॆलगावि - यशवंतपुर सुविधा विशेष

LD/Londa Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Train Composition will have 20 coaches comprising of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Luggage cum Break-van.
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (02:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Jan 28, 2018fromLD/Londa Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 28, 2018atUBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Londa Junction and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# --
S      
LD/Londa Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# --
S      
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BGMBelagavi -17:15---1-51.358751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#2!==!LD»Londa Junction» 18:08-18:10-2m--10.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2070.4
#3|==|DWRDharwad 19:30-19:32-2m--170.428737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.4
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--190.866640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#5!==!HVRHaveri 21:33-21:35-2m--1166.058558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5855.8
#6!==!HRRHarihar 22:33-22:35-2m--1221.848551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#7!==!DVGDavangere 22:51-22:53-2m--1234.669597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40114.7
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2349.439805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1045.4
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--2394.851816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5396.3
#10!==!TKTumakuru 03:43-03:45-2m--2491.151826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1563.8
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 05:00----2554.9-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.