Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special
     बेंगलुरु कैंट - अगरतला वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल

PSA/Palasa --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This Special Train consists of eleven AC III tier Coaches.
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (12:41AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HWH
First Departure: Mon Jan 08, 2018fromPSA/Palasa
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 10, 2018atBALU/Balugaon
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasa and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:47
Platform# --
  T    
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
BALU/Balugaon 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. -23:00---1-1284.447927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:129.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:12-23:14-2m--1-1275.048907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1156.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--2-1218.646812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3874.8
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2-1143.878404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2-1059.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08-04:10-2m--2-998.44692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations06:39306.6
#7/==/OGLOngole 10:49-10:50-1m--2-691.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05-13:20-15m--2-553.27026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07148.9
#9/--/RJYRajahmundry 15:27-15:29-2m--2-404.35423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:41200.6
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 19:10-19:30-20m--2-203.66111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--2-142.57666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:30-21:32-2m--2-73.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#13/==/PSA»Palasa» 22:45-22:47-2m--20.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:40-23:42-2m--274.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#15/==/BALUBalugaon 00:37-00:39-2m--3150.6659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:45-02:00-15m--3221.646 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:25-02:30-5m--3240.855 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--3268.48528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 03:56-03:58-2m--3340.52836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.6
#20/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-05:35-2m--3384.18322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#21/==/BLSBalasore 06:20-06:22-2m--3446.66220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 08:15-08:30-15m--3562.76942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.6
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--3670.396mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.3
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55-11:15-20m--3677.77110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18-13:23-5m--3824.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26-14:28-2m--3884.55040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14-16:16-2m--3973.33630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15-17:30-15m--31008.47731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:40-18:42-2m--31098.67238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:30-19:32-2m--31156.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--31243.545114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30-22:32-2m--31277.16886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00-23:02-2m--31308.96877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#34%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:55-23:57-2m--31369.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:18-00:20-2m--41387.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:15-01:17-2m--41466.52649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--41494.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00-03:02-2m--41538.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--41603.24158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05-05:07-2m--41644.11052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.6
#41|==|GHYGuwahati 05:45-06:00-15m--41650.73859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
40 intermediate stations07:00268.5
#42|--|NHLGNew Haflong 13:00-13:05-5m--41919.233446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#43|--|BPBBadarpur Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--41990.24123mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:0081.6
#44|--|DMRDharmanagar 17:20-17:25-5m--42071.84730mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
7 intermediate stations01:3372.5
#45|--|ABSAAmbassa 18:58-19:00-2m--42144.36790mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
4 intermediate stations01:0066.9
#46|--|AGTLAgartala 20:00----42211.2-25mNFRAgartala, Tripura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.