Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed NLPD/Nallapadu Junction @ 06:50 3h 5m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BZA/Vijayawada Junction @ 09:35 3h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stop for two minutes at Nagarjuna Nagar halt Station for four days from 26th to 29th January 2018
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (04:56PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:12) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:25
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:19
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. -07:20+71A1-197.557927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 07:27+1707:28+191m21-190.816912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandraX 07:39+2007:40+221m11-187.827913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2912.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:09+1408:10+291m1,21-174.837912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:24+3008:25+331m--1-166.179916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:34+3708:35+391m--1-154.250897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:44+4008:45+421m11-146.768904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurga 08:54+4508:55+491m11-136.560833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhaviX 09:04+5209:05+541m11-127.445755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:14+5309:15+541m--1-120.627717mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:29+4809:30+511m11-114.440683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:39+5009:40+521m11-108.443678mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:49+5109:50+551m--1-102.017674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.8
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28+3010:30+362m41-91.266636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#15%==%CPLChakarlapalliO 10:51+4810:52+501m11-68.051635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:09+5711:10+1:001m11-53.780547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:0411:20+1:051m11-41.720477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+5211:45+551m21-33.520458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54+5511:55+551m11-30.566444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+5212:10+541m11-15.013394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#21/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction»X 13:20+913:25+285m110.047371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+3013:40+331m1111.052375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#23%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+3313:52+351m1120.679372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#24%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+3814:00+391m1129.811360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.5
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX 14:19+2814:20+311m1133.349348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#26%==%TACTaticherla 14:29+3214:30+351m1140.760343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%GDEGarladinne 14:39+3714:40+381m--149.748338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#28%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:54+3714:55+411m--160.933312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:147.7
#29%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+3815:10+411m1168.647314mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:19+4115:20+441m--175.735329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:29+4215:30+471m--180.920343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.5
#32/==/GYGooty JunctionO 15:58+4816:00+552m2190.477370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#33/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+5816:10+1:011m--1101.967379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#34/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX 16:14+1:0416:15+1:071m--1106.462392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#35/==/TIMTimmanacherla 16:24+1:0816:25+1:091m--1115.713434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#36/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+1:0517:00+1:1720m--1118.848454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#37/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09+1:1717:10+1:171m11125.935470mSCRKURNOOL(dt), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#38/--/MKRMaddikera 17:18+1:2017:20+1:222m--1130.679486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#39/--/TGLTuggali 17:31+1:2517:32+1:301m11145.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:3317:40+1:371m--1153.156476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41/--/PDLPendekallu JunctionX 17:49+1:3817:50+1:441m--1161.544478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#42/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 17:59+1:4518:00+1:531m11168.137476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#43/--/MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:4918:15+2:011m11176.814439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#44/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+1:3119:05+1:395m--1187.459425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#45/--/MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:4219:19+1:431m11200.271459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#46/--/RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:4619:30+1:501m11212.183440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#47/--/BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:5419:40+1:522m--1223.244425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#48/--/BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:5319:50+2:001m11229.837386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#49/--/KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:5920:05+2:051m11238.547312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#50/--/PNMPanyam 20:18+2:0420:20+2:092m--1248.619228mSCRKurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#51/--/NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+1:4821:10+1:555m11263.148215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#52/--/GZLGazulapalli 21:28+1:5821:29+2:041m11277.654239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53/--/CMZChelamaX 21:41+2:0421:42+2:111m11288.524311mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.5
#54/--/DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+1:5022:25+1:541m11305.057315mSCRPrakasham District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#55/--/KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32+1:5422:33+1:541m11311.729279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#56/--/GIDGiddalur 22:43+1:5122:45+1:532m--1316.570270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#57/--/GMAGudimetta 22:54+1:5122:55+1:511m11327.033231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58/--/SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+1:5823:04+2:011m--1331.441225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#59/--/JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+1:5523:22+1:581m--1343.237200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#60/--/CBMCumbum 23:33+1:5723:34+2:051m11349.941198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#61/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:54+2:0023:55+2:021m11363.756161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#62/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:08+2:0300:10+2:052m12375.947160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#63/--/GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+2:0300:28+2:061m12389.236157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#64/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:46+2:0200:48+2:032m--2400.219150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#65/--/KCDKuricheduX 01:29+1:3801:30+1:411m12413.152121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#66/--/VKNVinukonda 01:58+1:3702:00+1:372m12437.55697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#67/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+1:3302:42+1:342m--2475.13879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#68/--/STURSatulur 02:59+1:3003:00+1:301m--2485.83359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#69/--/PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+1:2203:25+1:241m--2499.16462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#70/--/PRCAPerecherla 03:34+1:2503:35+1:281m12508.84876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#71/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO 03:43+1:3203:45+1:402m--2515.11044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#72/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15+1:2804:25+1:2610m--2520.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#73/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32+1:2604:33+1:261m--2527.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#74/==/NBRNamburu 04:38+1:3204:39+1:331m--2529.03437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#75/==/MAGMangalagiriX 04:59+1:2905:00+1:311m--2540.42933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#76/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+1:3705:15+1:371m--2547.2721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#77/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:55+1:14-92552.1-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.