Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    76 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

76 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -07:40+31A10.045927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:49+1407:50+171m216.720 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3/--/CSDRChannasandra 07:59+1908:00+211m119.743913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#4/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 08:18+2408:20+332m1122.658912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5%==%RNNRajanukunte 08:29+3808:30+411m--131.479916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#6%==%DBUDodballapurX 08:39+4708:40+471m--143.356897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7%==%ORHOddarahalliX 08:48+4908:50+522m1150.868904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#8%==%MKLMakalidurgaX 08:59+5509:00+571m1161.054833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%==%TDVThondebhavi 09:10+1:0109:12+1:012m1170.068755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#10%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 09:18+1:0409:20+1:062m--176.846717mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11%==%GBDGauribidanurX 09:28+1:0709:30+1:082m1183.045683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%VWAViduraswattha 09:38+1:0909:40+1:092m1189.048678mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13%==%DPEDevarapalleXO 09:48+1:0909:50+1:102m--195.517674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.8
#14%==%HUPHindupur 10:28+4510:30+502m41106.378636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#15%==%MLUMalugurX 10:38+5410:40+572m--1116.770628mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16%==%CPLChakarlapalli 10:51+5810:52+1:011m11129.554635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 11:08+1:1011:10+1:102m11143.880547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 11:19+1:1311:20+1:141m11155.820477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:44+1:0211:45+1:071m21164.020458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20/--/KTCRKotha Cheruvu 11:54-11:55-1m11167.066444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/--/BSPLBasampalleX 12:09+1:0212:10+1:051m11182.413394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:20+2113:25+295m11197.548371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#23%==%CCAChigicherla 13:39+3013:40+331m11208.751375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#24%==%ZPLZangalapalle 13:51+3513:52+361m11218.179372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#25%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli 13:59+4014:00+411m11227.323360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#26%==%ATPAnantapur 14:09+4014:10+431m11230.850348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#27%==%TACTaticherlaX 14:19+4414:20+461m11238.260343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%GDEGarladinne 14:29+4914:30+531m--1247.235337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#29%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 14:49+4614:50+511m--1258.419312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#30%==%PMDPamidi 15:09+4015:10+421m11264.376307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#31%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 15:17+4215:18+431m--1273.120329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#32%==%TKPYThurakapalli 15:34+3215:35+341m--1278.425343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#33%==%GYGooty Junction 15:58+4016:00+432m21287.977370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#34/==/PLUPatakottacheruvuX 16:09+4816:10+481m--1299.467379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#35/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:14+5016:15+511m--1303.962392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36/==/TIMTimmanacherlaX 16:24+5316:25+541m--1313.213434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#37/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX↵¶ 16:40+5117:00+1:0020m--1316.348455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 17:09-17:10-1m11323.435470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#39/--/MKRMaddikera 17:18+1:0317:20+1:042m--1328.079486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#40/--/TGLTuggali 17:31+1:0617:32+1:081m--1342.569484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41/--/EDDEdduladoddiX 17:39+1:1017:40+1:131m--1350.656476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 17:49+1:1617:50+1:221m--1359.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#43/--/LMDLinganeni DoddiX 17:59+1:2418:00+1:361m11365.637476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#44/--/MYLMalliyalaXO 18:14+1:3318:15+1:481m11374.314439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.6
#45/--/DHNEDhone JunctionO 19:00+1:1919:05+1:255m--1384.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#46%--%MLKMalkapuram 19:18+1:2819:19+1:291m--1397.771459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#47%--%RGMRangapuram 19:29+1:3219:30+1:341m--1409.683440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#48%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:38+1:3719:40+1:372m--1420.744425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#49%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement NagarX 19:49+1:4319:50+1:451m--1427.337386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#50%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 20:04+1:4320:05+1:441m11436.047312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#51%--%PNMPanyam 20:18+2:0820:20+2:092m--1446.119228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#52%--%NDLNandyal Junction 21:05+1:1521:10+1:185m11460.648215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#53%--%GZLGazulapalli 21:28+1:1921:29+1:211m--1475.254239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#54%--%CMZChelamaX 21:41+1:2221:42+1:341m11486.024306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#55%--%DMTDiguvamettaX 22:24+1:1222:25+1:181m--1502.657316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#56%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 22:32-22:33-1m--1509.329279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#57%--%GIDGiddalur 22:43+1:1622:45+1:192m--1514.270270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58%--%GMAGudimetta 22:54-22:55-1m--1524.733231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#59%--%SDVSomidevipalleX 23:03+1:2323:04+1:271m--1529.141225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#60%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 23:21+1:2123:22+1:251m--1540.837200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#61%--%CBMCumbum 23:33+1:2423:34+1:291m11547.641198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#62/--/TLUTarlupadu 23:54+1:2323:55+1:241m11561.452161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#63/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:09+1:2200:10+1:251m12573.647160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#64/--/GJJGajjelakondaX 00:27+1:2400:28+1:251m12586.936157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#65/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:46+1:1900:48+1:202m--2597.819150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4113.0
#66/--/KCDKuricheduX 01:29+5501:30+581m12610.850121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#67/--/VKNVinukonda 01:59+5302:00+551m12635.25697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.5
#68/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:40+4802:42+502m--2672.73879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#69/--/STURSatulur 02:59+4403:00+461m--2683.53359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.3
#70/--/PPMPhirangipuram 03:24+3903:25+441m--2696.86462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#71/--/PRCAPerecherla 03:34+4403:35+461m12706.44376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#72/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO 03:44+4803:45+511m--2712.81044mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:15+3304:25+3210m--2717.95838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#74/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 04:32-04:33-1m--2724.72429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#75/==/NBRNamburu 04:38+3804:39+391m--2726.63437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#76/==/MAGMangalagiri 04:59+2405:00+241m--2738.12933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:14+4505:15+461m--2744.8721mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:55+24-92749.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.