Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

LRJ/Laksar Junction --> YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed KHI/Kurhani @ 09:00 1h 41m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.15097 BGP-JAT AMARNATH Exp journey commencing on 25.01.18 at 23.50hrs is rescheduled at 08.00hrs on 26.01.2018
Thu Jan 25, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (20:35) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Laksar Junction and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 1
      S
LRJ/Laksar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51
(Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# 3
      S
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Laksar Junction and Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -23:50+211-1269.15450mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 00:17+900:18+101m22-1244.93944mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:02+301:07+45m1,32-1216.070 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+1001:27+111m22-1193.91853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+2302:50+275m22-1170.92154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.2
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 04:40+1905:00+1820m42-1131.75549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+2606:00+265m5,62-1080.95751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3407:00+355m32-1028.76557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:50+3607:55+365m32-974.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:05+3508:07+352m32-969.63756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3609:50+3015m12-915.48258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+4010:40+405m32-854.26569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+4311:30+425m32-805.56575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+4611:50+481m22-784.72578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0049.1
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:50+2614:00+3310m12-735.65784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0763.5
#16/==/BSTBasti 15:07+3715:10+373m12-672.25691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3588.4
#17/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:45+4816:55+4810m12-583.743111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+1:0919:50+1:0910m12-466.265124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:31164.6
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:21+1:4622:23+1:462m32-301.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:20+2:1223:22+2:262m--2-230.955174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#21/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+2:3601:08+2:378m23-140.670196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.6
#22/==/LRJ»Laksar Junction» 03:08+2:4703:10+2:472m130.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee 03:28+2:5303:30+2:542m3318.046 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+2:5704:25+2:5710m2352.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51+3:0304:53+3:032m3383.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+3:1905:48+3:228m23133.866276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+1:4707:42+1:5010m33247.454 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+1:4608:45+1:465m13299.861239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#29/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+1:3810:40+1:385m23412.542328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#30%==%KTHUKathua 11:13+1:3811:15+1:382m13435.657393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35+3:16-33511.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.