Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

SGG/SultanGanj --> SEE/Sonpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed DOKY/Dukheri @ 13:00 7h 27m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.15097 BGP-JAT AMARNATH Exp journey commencing on 25.01.18 at 23.50hrs is rescheduled at 08.00hrs on 26.01.2018
Thu Jan 25, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (20:35) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between SultanGanj and Sonpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 275 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:18
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SGG/SultanGanj 
Arrives @ 08:05
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
SEE/Sonpur Junction 

7 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between SultanGanj and Sonpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -23:50+211-24.25450mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#2%==%SGG»SultanGanj» 00:17+900:18+101m220.03944mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:02+301:07+45m1,3228.970 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+1001:27+111m2251.01853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+2302:50+275m2274.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.2
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 04:40+1905:00+1820m42113.25549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+2606:00+265m5,62164.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3407:00+355m32216.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:50+3607:55+365m32270.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:05+3508:07+352m32275.33756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3609:50+3015m12329.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+4010:40+405m32390.76569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+4311:30+425m32439.46575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+4611:50+481m22460.12578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0049.1
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:50+2614:00+3310m12509.35784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0763.5
#16/==/BSTBasti 15:07+3715:10+373m12572.75691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3588.4
#17/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:45+4816:55+4810m12661.243111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+1:0919:50+1:0910m12778.765124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:31164.6
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:21+1:4622:23+1:462m32943.374157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:20+2:1223:22+2:262m--21014.055174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#21/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+2:3601:08+2:378m231104.370196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.6
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:08+2:4703:10+2:472m131244.960239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee 03:28+2:5303:30+2:542m331262.946 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+2:5704:25+2:5710m231297.670278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51+3:0304:53+3:032m331327.965276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+3:1905:48+3:228m231378.766276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+1:4707:42+1:5010m331492.354 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+1:4608:45+1:465m131544.761239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#29/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+1:3810:40+1:385m231657.442328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#30%==%KTHUKathua 11:13+1:3811:15+1:382m131680.557393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35+3:16-331756.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.