Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2341138-1


12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بھاگپور - ممبئی سپرفف ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

BUP/Bariarpur --> BXR/Buxar

Refresh Live Status (44m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BRYA/Barhiya @ 11:54 21m late
Friday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 19:50 10m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12335 BGP-LTT SF express will be diverted via KIUL - GAYA - Mugalsarai route on 16feb and 18feb 2018. Due to interlocking work at Mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (12:50PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:15) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bariarpur and Buxar.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    16 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:43
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BUP/Bariarpur 
Arrives @ 15:40
(Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
BXR/Buxar 

16 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Bariarpur and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -09:00+2111-42.07250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:20+3109:21+321m21-17.85144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#3%==%BUP»Bariarpur»X 09:42+3209:43+331m110.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 09:58+3310:03+345m1111.170 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:22+4110:23+421m2133.24353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6%==%KJHKajra 10:33+4210:34+431m1140.33151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.9
#7%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+4611:10+545m2,,3156.21654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:15+5411:17+542m2157.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+1:0111:33+1:032m--172.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#10/==/MKAMokama 11:55+1:1311:57+1:142m3190.49748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 12:13+1:2412:15+1:262m31116.17249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:30+1:2812:32+1:282m21134.26953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#13/==/KOOKhusropur 12:45+1:3112:47+1:332m21149.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#14/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 12:55+1:3612:57+1:372m31157.53154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+1:3013:22+1:302m21169.52158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+1:3214:00+1:3710m41179.34557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.7
#17/==/DNRDanapurX 14:13+1:5214:19+1:516m31189.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#18/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:45+2:0514:50+2:035m21228.398 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.1
#19/==/DUREDumraon 15:22+2:1215:24+2:122m21280.46271mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#20/==/BXRBuxar 15:40+2:1615:44+2:144m21296.89068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:08+2:1616:10+2:162m31333.04072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2757.4
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:37+1:5217:52+1:5415m61390.46584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.2
#23/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+2:2118:55+2:205m31453.67487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.2
#24/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 20:00+3:0020:05+3:045m21533.85897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55170.2
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+3:1923:10+3:1910m11704.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+3:3700:30+3:375m52802.468387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+3:3702:00+3:4210m12893.255417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#28/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:13+2:4905:15+2:542m221070.935339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+2:3307:20+2:4310m321138.491 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#30/==/HDHarda 08:10+2:5708:12+2:572m321214.160 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+2:2910:05+2:305m121321.777309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+2:2711:00+2:281m121390.773267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+2:4611:55+2:4810m1,221445.287209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+3:0914:05+3:143m321629.458582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+3:0015:25+2:585m321702.432564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.6
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+2:1317:05+2:175m--21753.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+2:1719:00+2:144m621834.54911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#38/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+2:1119:25+2:093m821852.72811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00+2:04-521869.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.